Top Patent Firms 2021

The Harrity Analytics Team has compiled a list of the top patent law firms of 2021.  These firms are ranked based on the total number of U.S. utility patents that issued in 2021 where the patent firms were listed on the front of the utility patents.  Included are patent firms that have obtained at least 50 utility patents. Attempts to correct typographical errors have been made.  Company legal departments have not been eliminated from the list.  To see the top patent firms list broken down by technology, visit HERE.

Firms that wish to place the Top Patent Firms Badge on their website with a link back to this article can download a high resolution version of the image HERE.

Check Out The

New Interactive Dashboard

Top Patent Firms 2021

Below is a static list of the 2021 Top Patent Firms.  To see the 2020 Top Patent Firms list click HERE.

Rank - OverallLaw Firm2021 Patents2020 PatentsYoY ChangeRank - US FirstUS FirstRank (Foreign Priority)Foreign PriorityRank - Original (non con/div)Original (non con/div)Con/Div
1FISH & RICHARDSON P.C.50255093-1.3%1323471791331551870
2OBLON MCCLELLAND MAIER & NEUSTADT L.L.P.46205459-15.4%1510832353713858762
3SUGHRUE MION PLC43984496-2.2%625691382923733665
4CANTOR COLBURN LLP36524184-12.7%6216710148543120532
5FOLEY & LARDNER LLP34163519-2.9%3233215108482453963
6OLIFF PLC32973686-10.6%2141923310552960337
7BIRCH STEWART KOLACH & BIRCH LLP32503691-11.9%317964245462819431
8KNOBBE MARTENS OLSON & BEAR LLP30143375-10.7%42286307281317471267
9SCHWEGMAN LUNDBERG & WOESSNER P.A.29953021-0.9%227851412101119341061
10HARNESS IP29633232-8.3%268455211872478485
11KILPATRICK TOWNSEND & STOCKTON LLP28463597-20.9%5223841608102023823
12MORGAN LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP26623122-14.7%12114291520111934728
13JCIPRNET247024022.8%585986187292289181
14NIXON & VANDERHYE P.C.2042182711.8%8148381559151682360
15MUNCY GEISSLER OLDS & LOWE P.C.18352029-9.6%71523111312141721114
16SLATER MATSIL17801898-6.2%16107032710221165615
17PERKINS COIE LLP1757146220.2%9133468423251123634
18PATTERSON & SHERIDAN LLP.17061817-6.1%71523152183161340366
19WOMBLE BOND DICKINSON (US) LLP169916373.8%11116348536171305394
20FINNEGAN HENDERSON FARABOW GARRETT & DUNNER LLP16551829-9.5%3179623859191204451
21DENTONS15881804-12.0%10124590343231151437
22MICHAEL BEST & FRIEDRICH LLP15341728-11.2%1893842596291108426
23VENABLE LLP15021646-8.7%157251121251181241261
24HAYNES AND BOONE LLP149514860.6%814072378835989506
25LEYDIG VOIT & MAYER LTD14631496-2.2%4764926814211187276
26MCDERMOTT WILL & EMERY LLP146014391.5%93429181031201195265
27POLSINELLI LLP142113842.7%131129102292341013408
28DORITY & MANNING P.A.13941561-10.7%14108898306261118276
29SEED INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW GROUP13571509-10.1%675422581540973384
30NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT13481531-12.0%4171139637271116232
31BANNER & WITCOFF LTD13431526-12.0%228936145051835508
32WENDEROTH LIND & PONACK L.L.P.13271355-2.1%219187131140271116211
33BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP13021528-14.8%298115249142917385
34WOLF GREENFIELD & SACKS P.C.12771367-6.6%199238835455808469
35DINSMORE & SHOHL LLP1255102122.9%4071447541311050205
36GREENBLUM & BERNSTEIN P.L.C.12341387-11.0%237167161067301078156
37AMIN TUROCY & WATSON LLP123211883.7%258477938542917315
38MERCHANT & GOULD P.C.12271394-12.0%288227440559766461
39STUDEBAKER & BRACKETT PC12261375-10.8%21619017103624114383
40MINTZ LEVIN COHN FERRIS GLOVSKY AND POPEO PC11981393-14.0%426935050544892306
41WORKMAN NYDEGGER118711661.8%745093567841949238
42CANON U.S.A. INC. IP DIVISION11761296-9.3%4886514111136986190
43LEWIS ROCA ROTHGERBER CHRISTIE LLP1170104112.4%1283072286348879291
44FENWICK & WEST LLP11631529-23.9%248599930458797366
45STERNE KESSLER GOLDSTEIN & FOX P.L.L.C.113810676.7%2387411226460758380
46BUCHANAN INGERSOLL & ROONEY P.C11361393-18.4%1014002973638977159
47FAEGRE DRINKER BIDDLE & REATH LLP11351210-6.2%804853865045889246
48CROWELL & MORING LLP1118100611.1%1642392187932103979
49XSENSUS LLP11071112-0.4%2371671994047881226
50SCIENBIZIP P.C.11001107-0.6%1183352876533102674
51BAKER BOTTS L.L.P10981192-7.9%2090514919349863235
51MCDONNELL BOEHNEN HUBERT & BERGHOFF LLP10981253-12.4%397338436572691407
53BROOKS KUSHMAN P.C.10801407-23.2%466667141439975105
54ARENT FOX LLP10731181-9.1%705274654646882191
55LERNER DAVID LITTENBERG KRUMHOLZ & MENTLIK LLP10691104-3.2%1073673470252831238
56MASCHOFF BRENNAN10541108-4.9%794874456753820234
57OSHA BERGMAN WATANABE & BURTON LLP105390017.0%196210248433797974
58SCULLY SCOTT MURPHY & PRESSER PC10421180-11.7%556206942254819223
59BARNES & THORNBURG LLP10371160-10.6%3873910129861747290
60DICKINSON WRIGHT PLLC10269745.3%456678635950841185
61ALSTON & BIRD LLP10181122-9.3%3676612225263729289
62JEFFERSON IP LAW LLP10159576.1%414852093069699316
63LEE & HAYES PLLC9989821.6%219012299767709289
64KOWERT HOOD MUNYON RANKIN & GOETZEL P.C.9941106-10.1%179634193169699295
65MARSHALL GERSTEIN & BORUN LLP985993-0.8%536238536271693292
66HAUPTMAN HAM LLP958965-0.7%1422823667657801157
67K&L GATES LLP9491037-8.5%735196643082627322
68VOLPE & KOENIG P.C.9191047-12.2%1113584556162731188
69GREENBERG TRAURIG LLP91076319.3%3179620511488576334
70CONLEY ROSE P.C.898952-5.7%834787042068703195
71HOLLAND & HART LLP8968485.7%308032349384617279
72ARMSTRONG TEASDALE LLP892954-6.5%5262911326377659233
73FLETCHER YODER P.C.8771009-13.1%268454133286602275
74TROUTMAN PEPPER8578342.8%4963713722092561296
75WESTERMAN HATTORI DANIELS & ADRIAN LLP8538213.9%40787277665680449
76CARLSON GASKEY & OLDS. P.C.851899-5.3%3774221410974683168
77CHIP LAW GROUP8448440.0%3061233172172691153
78SHUMAKER & SIEFFERT P.A.839870-3.6%347742806576662177
79HANLEY FLIGHT & ZIMMERMAN LLC83574012.8%3577028065110487348
80LOCKE LORD LLP826871-5.2%974207340665720106
81THOMAS HORSTEMEYER LLP81671114.8%6355911725781630186
82MCCOY RUSSELL LLP8107537.6%685381082726472387
82PEARNE & GORDON LLP810903-10.3%3531053370566710100
84MYERS BIGEL P.A.80171512.0%1063716643085607194
85THE WEBB LAW FIRM7997822.2%1253205447975672127
86FISHERBROYLES LLP7877495.1%4368622310189568219
87PILLSBURY WINTHORP SHAW PITTMAN LLP762952-20.0%1053808038296550212
88ANOVA LAW GROUP PLLC7597284.3%1392845547580640119
89F. CHAU & ASSOCIATES LLC7567224.7%394923766487582174
89MCCLURE QUALEY & RODACK LLP756818-7.6%1273136444378652104
89SHERIDAN ROSS P.C.756895-15.5%8943395323106500256
92DLA PIPER LLP7327211.5%86448105284104506226
93QUARLES & BRADY LLP729815-10.6%53623217106100526203
94TUTUNJIAN & BITETTO P.C.704711-1.0%4466939835147372332
95LOWENSTEIN & SANDLER LLP697743-6.2%5063328464125447250
96RANKIN HILL & CLARK LLP693734-5.6%225180495137964845
97WILSON SONSINI GOODRICH & ROSATI6916900.1%4764936442154354337
98CARTER DELUCA FARRELL & SCHMIDT LLP690720-4.2%100414106276107498192
98KEATING & BENNETT LLP690933-26.0%313120435708362268
100BRINKS GILSON & LIONE6871189-42.2%1642396244891566121
101SHEPPARD MULLIN RICHTER & HAMPTON LLP678816-16.9%61578226100111486192
102EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND (US) LLP662703-5.8%7848815517498541121
103DORSEY & WHITNEY LLP658718-8.4%69537194121138399259
104SCHMEISER OLSEN & WATTS LLP656663-1.1%92430132226112485171
104HESLIN ROTHENBERG FARLEY & MESITI P.C.656691-5.1%71523183133130431225
106HAMRE SCHUMANN MUELLER & LARSON P.C.652713-8.6%23417053482102522130
107COOLEY LLP6516372.2%6058327668167327324
108NICHOLSON DE VOS WEBSTER & ELLIOTT LLP64956415.1%5163150618125447202
109KACVINSKY DAISAK BLUNI PLLC644163925.0%6455723887133404240
110SCHWABE WILLIAMSON & WYATT P.C.642722-11.1%5661644726116468174
111NSIP LAW6406331.1%6911340627103512128
111LEE HONG DEGERMAN KANG & WAIMEY640793-19.3%98419135221118464176
113HONIGMAN MILLER SCHWARTZ & COHN LLP636708-10.2%77490170146153357279
114SNELL & WILMER L.L.P.633745-15.0%5958935144117467166
115WESTMAN CHAMPLIN & KOEHLER P.A.630758-16.9%172228754029056763
115KLARQUIST SPARKMAN LLP630790-20.3%6654424186133404226
117WPAT P.C. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ATTORNEYS625683-8.5%13529391332109489136
118RATNERPRESTIA623769-19.0%228177634469455964
119SHOOK HARDY & BACON L.L.P.621716-13.3%5760652215131409212
120MAIER & MAIER PLLC62048428.1%302126514949256159
121LADAS & PARRY LLP6195914.7%178226783939555267
122CHRISTENSEN O'CONNOR JOHNSON KINDNESS PLLC61749923.6%1123551142629754374
123RYAN MASON & LEWIS LLP61655810.4%655522846410152591
124FITCH EVEN TABIN & FLANNERY LLP614736-16.6%116340107274119457157
125HARRITY & HARRITY LLP5965547.6%7650023196120455141
125NIXON & PEABODY LLP596699-14.7%115344122252133404192
127PROCOPIO CORY HARGREAVES & SAVITCH LLP58448719.9%122331120253114472112
127BOOKOFF MCANDREWS LLC584588-0.7%7550525579165328256
129DUANE MORRIS LLP5825505.8%87442175140140393189
130YOUNG BASILE HANLON & MACFARLANE P.C.578660-12.4%91432170146123448130
131GREER BURNS & CRAIN LTD.5685640.7%369100564689952840
132MCANDREWS HELD & MALLOY LTD.549588-6.6%8546424485181296253
133THE FARRELL LAW FIRM P.C548598-8.4%4148558463143384164
134GLOBAL IP COUNCELORS LLP546579-5.7%2651517739511547175
134LORENZ & KOPF LLP546617-11.5%94421192125128442104
136ROBERTS CALDERON SAFRAN & COLE P.C.545640-14.8%89433207112169321224
137RENNER OTTO BOISSELLE & SKLAR LLP544573-5.1%1832239632110849351
138WITHROW & TERRANOVA P.L.L.C.5315221.7%844773135412943794
139EDELL SHAPIRO & FINNAN LLC528550-4.0%94421215107136401127
139NATH GOLDBERG & MEYER528569-7.2%3191197240911348444
141IP & T GROUP LLP521524-0.6%533565746512145467
141BLANK ROME LLP521607-14.2%135293131228142390131
143BAYRAMOGLU LAW OFFICES LLC50930765.8%56751594581055045
144ALLEMAN HALL CREASMAN & TUTTLE LLP497613-18.9%14527713722012744552
145PRICE HENEVELD LLP487571-14.7%944212786613939493
146TAROLLI SUNDHEIM COVELL & TUMMINO L.L.P.484571-15.2%13729114919313640183
147MURPHY BILAK & HOMILLER PLLC482486-0.8%139284146198147372110
147GUNTIN & GUST PLC482586-17.7%824826940270185297
149H. C. PARK & ASSOCIATES PLC4794701.9%6652560454156350129
149MORRISON & FOERSTER LLP479513-6.6%109363200116177300179
151RABIN & BERDO P.C.477572-16.6%623396543812245126
152MEUNIER CARLIN & CURFMAN LLC4724563.5%117336178136150369103
153ROTHWELL FIGG ERNST & MANBECK P.C.461495-6.9%166235132226164330131
154POSZ LAW GROUP PLC459482-4.8%18422212823712344811
155BROOKS CAMERON & HUEBSCH PLLC4554383.9%8844152714175302153
156HUNTON ANDREWS KURTH LLP451515-12.4%191217129234156350101
157QUALCOMM INCORPORATED448206117.5%994164133215535296
158MCCARTER & ENGLISH LLP445538-17.3%119334210111188283162
159MATTINGLY & MALUR PC444508-12.6%3251179432714537866
159STAAS & HALSEY LLP444539-17.6%607437640114937074
161COOPER LEGAL GROUP LLC4304153.6%151267163163173308122
162FAY SHARPE LLP4194111.9%23217212724714637346
162BOZICEVIC FIELD & FRANCIS LLP419441-5.0%128307207112213236183
164NOVICK KIM & LEE PLLC41835617.4%598458137314139127
164ESCHWEILER & POTASHNIK LLC418423-1.2%10438540933210243175
166LEMPIA SUMMERFIELD KATZ LLC416437-4.8%20819813921816133581
167CKC & PARTNERS CO. LTD.411461-10.8%26914911426214437932
168WEAVER AUSTIN VILLENEUVE & SAMPSON LLP410412-0.5%10239250618210243167
168ROSSI KIMMS & MCDOWELL LLP410472-13.1%634378137315136842
170VAN PELT YI & JAMES LLP409509-19.6%11036234047213236173
170FUJITSU PATENT CENTER409512-20.1%62339833701324054
172HODGSON RUSS LLP40736013.1%17222815317915236443
173TAFT STETTININUS & HOLLISTER LLP405574-29.4%1303062279916832382
174LEASON ELLIS LLP40135513.0%21519114121016033764
175SALIWANCHIK LLOYD & EISENSCHENK400435-8.0%267150125250187284116
176HALEY GUILIANO LLP39534215.5%1033865689248206189
177MAGINOT MOORE & BECK LLP393458-14.2%22118614320715934647
178KUNZLER BEAN & ADAMSON390409-4.6%1143483644217430486
179LATHROP & GAGE L.L.P.385496-22.4%200207154178188283102
180FOX ROTHSCHILD LLP3813761.3%12631828863197265116
181COZEN O'CONNOR380410-7.3%29612912425116333149
182TRASKBRITT P.C.379408-7.1%1342952458419028297
183QUINN IP LAW37432116.5%108366582817031658
184IPUSA PLLC3693447.3%701108635915834722
184SAGE PATENT GROUP369392-5.9%1243223404716532841
186HOLTZ HOLTZ & VOLEK PC363476-23.7%648349332916233330
187SUITER SWANTZ PC LLO36226039.2%1203334282917231448
187CALFEE HALTER & GRISWOLD LLP362453-20.1%23716714819517929765
187KIM & STEWART LLP362475-23.8%51160100302201252110
187KINNEY & LANGE P.A.362528-31.4%16623518912717031646
191ZILKA-KOTAB P.C.358393-8.9%1133526026205249109
192MH2 TECHNOLOGY LAW GROUP LLP3523510.3%19720917414319526983
193MIDDLETON REUITLINGER35030315.5%12332344327225225125
193WILLIAM PARK & ASSOCIATES LTD.350365-4.1%72438934718628664
195PEARL COHEN ZEDEK LATZER BARATZ LLP34930912.9%16224221510718528762
196SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS LLP343386-11.1%21818816415518329053
197KED & ASSOCIATES LLP338458-26.2%71089233019327266
198JAFFERY WATSON MENDONSA & HAMILTON LLC3373321.5%1213326195222227110
199MUETING RAASCH GROUP3353146.7%15226026475215234101
199PATTERSON THUENTE PEDERSEN P.A.3353291.8%24616215617320924491
201THE MARBURY LAW GROUP328346-5.2%1432793304919427157
202PARATUS LAW GROUP PLLC325351-7.4%684189730719028243
203BRACEWELL LLP3203151.6%13130351017241211109
203LUCAS & MERCANTI LLP320394-18.8%6443510428517730020
205LOZA & LOZA LLP319425-24.9%1632412607819626752
206INNOVATION COUNSEL LLP318369-13.8%6612910328922522593
206HP INC. PATENT DEPARTMENT318427-25.5%1323025151617630117
208HICKMAN BECKER BINGHAM LEDESMA LLP317444-28.6%13329849819238213104
209MUIR PATENT LAW PLLC31525026.0%5575311426219925956
210LI & CAI INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY311362-14.1%5076112525017929714
211HOWARD & HOWARD ATTORNEYS PLLC306307-0.3%1752272557922522581
211COLLARD & ROE P. C.306319-4.1%6483410827218129610
213TUCKER ELLIS LLP302325-7.1%20620122310121623369
213COATS & BENNETT P.L.L.C.302330-8.5%1442784622422522577
213DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP302380-20.5%1482744382824021290
216BEJIN BIENEMAN PLC301353-14.7%1542573514418428813
217SEAGER TUFTE & WICKHEM LLP296304-2.6%13828656010278179117
218METIS IP LAW LLC29522034.1%3819614519921224055
218ROSENBERG KLEIN & LEE295301-2.0%22817719611821623362
218HOFFMAN WARNICK LLC295309-4.5%1532583823720624748
221FROST BROWN TODD LLC293323-9.3%139284568925819796
221VISTA IP LAW GROUP LLP293325-9.8%15525638237266188105
223KENEALY VAIDYA LLP286295-3.1%5425513023119826125
223OSTROLENK FABER LLP286298-4.0%4617414021220624739
225ARTEGIS LAW GROUP LLP2852811.4%146276568925719887
225JONES DAY285363-21.5%16923031255316156129
227THE SMALL PATENT LAW GROUP LLC284343-17.2%146276582823022262
228ANDRUS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW LLP2832685.6%2171892339420225132
228GOODWIN PROCTER LLP2832714.4%16024839835294166117
230W&G LAW GROUP28289216.9%661291202531902820
230NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH LLP2822694.8%2101952388727218399
232MAYER & WILLIAMS PC281358-21.5%25315619212520325031
232MCGINN IP LAW GROUP PLLC281374-24.9%28813416914723221764
234STINSON LEONARD STREET LLP2792713.0%1972092727025120376
234BURR & BROWN PLLC279287-2.8%6911311126620824534
236CHAMBERLAIN HRDLICKA27622622.1%1612474282920325026
236POTOMAC LAW GROUP PLLC2762692.6%274147185129313157119
238COWAN LIEBOWITZ & LATMAN P.C.27522721.1%6821911825620025322
238BRAKE HUGHES BELLERMAN LLP275390-29.5%1572514622426418986
240KONRAD RAYNES DAVDA & VICTOR LLP27322223.0%1492716552317155118
240VIERRA MAGEN MARCUS LLP273329-17.0%1592494622421922944
242YEE & ASSOCIATES P.C.272347-21.6%150268632422222745
243THORPE NORTH & WESTERN LLP271367-26.2%27814318812821922942
244CHA & REITER LLC26722021.4%735011026722522542
245BOTOS CHURCHILL IP LAW LLP2642505.6%19321533049347131133
245MOORE & VAN ALLEN PLLC264266-0.8%1992083085623321648
245WOOD HERRON & EVANS LLP264309-14.6%25715421211023022242
248FOLEY HOAG LLP26323910.0%17022940534309159104
248MCGARRY BAIR PC263351-25.1%1722283983528917093
248PANITCH SCHWARZE BELISARIO & NADEL LLP263353-25.5%3729816016525220261
248TREYZ LAW GROUP P.C.263353-25.5%156254568926418974
252CASIMIR JONES S.C.2602398.8%20420230358319153107
252CLEMENTS BERNARD WALKER PLLC2602417.9%2101952806521823129
254KIRTON MCCONKIE PC25822614.2%33411217014622222731
255HUSCH BLACKWELL LLP257301-14.6%304124183133325149108
255LEE IP LAW PC257319-19.4%732111825623721443
257BALLARD SPAHR LLP256257-0.4%1922163704030116393
257DICKE BILLIG & CJAZA PLLC256285-10.2%1882203933627418175
259MCBEE MOORE & VANIK IP LLC254287-11.5%6632813222643792162
260BUCKLEY MASCHOFF & TALWALKAR LLC251332-24.4%1842224282924520843
261JACKSON WALKER L.L.P.249314-20.7%1932154053425320148
262BAINWOODHUANG248261-5.0%30712219012623521533
262DALY CROWLEY MOFFORD & DURKEE LLP248266-6.8%1792254732323321632
262FINCH & MALONEY PLLC248267-7.1%27414722310124420939
265LANDO & ANASTASI LLP247254-2.8%2071993374828817176
265JENKINS WILSON TAYLOR & HUNT P.A.247302-18.2%29313220211523521532
267TROP PRUNER & HU P.C.246289-14.9%1702295101727618066
268SHUMAKER LOOP & KENDRICK LLP244263-7.2%30112719711724720737
268HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT PATENT DEPARTMENT244465-47.5%1792254981924121133
270PATENT CAPITAL GROUP243278-12.6%1752275151625520043
270NEAL GERBER & EISENBERG LLP243321-24.3%2101953374831315786
272HAMILTON BROOK SMITH & REYNOLDS P.C.242280-13.6%2351692677327817963
273HOGAN LOVELLS US LLP241286-15.7%1822245101729716576
274BURRIS LAW PLLC2402275.7%29812820711224121129
274MILLEN WHITE ZELANO & BRANIGAN P.C.240328-26.8%6094214619823821327
276WELLS ST. JOHN P.S.2392227.7%168231582832814594
277COMPASS IP LAW23718726.7%1842225221526718750
278HARRINGTON & SMITH235304-22.7%2531562557925819738
279ALLEN DYER DOPPELT & GILCHRIST233241-3.3%1902195271425320132
280SYNCODA LLC23213571.9%657321442002192293
280BERESKIN & PARR LLP232239-2.9%1882205481228917062
282FIG. 1 PATENTS2310100.0%175227632429716566
282PATENT PORTFOLIO BUILDERS PLLC231267-13.5%2271793215224920526
284KILE PARK REED & HOUTTEMAN LLC2292156.5%710813522126918643
285CHRISTOPHER & WEISBERG P.A.22719516.4%2032034622428317453
285BACON & THOMAS PLLC227285-20.4%4477616715125520027
287ESPLIN & ASSOCIATES PC225226-0.4%179225694035212798
288CROWE & DUNLEVY P.C.224228-1.8%34910719711728317450
288REISING ETHINGTON P.C.224338-33.7%30912122110324920519
290BROWDY AND NEIMARK PLLC223231-3.5%33311321211026019429
290GREEN HOWARD & MUGHAL LLP223254-12.2%187221655228617350
292FISHMAN STEWART PLLC2222077.2%4208417713824520814
292HOVEY WILLIAMS LLP222267-16.9%2191873983529216854
294THOMPSON HINE LLP221250-11.6%2441643065726718734
295BROWNSTEIN HYATT FARBER SCHRECK LLP2182056.3%195212602633713781
296BCF LLP2172046.4%2871352518226019423
297AKERMAN LLP21615737.6%25115830358380114102
298W&C IP2152083.4%3231182299728217639
299HAYES SOLOWAY P.C.2111948.8%4477618013526019417
299BURNS & LEVINSON LLP211221-4.5%2411653454630816051
299BOYLE FREDRICKSON S.C.211245-13.9%2311733783830915952
302IPRO PLLC209310-32.6%4617418013527018524
303GRIFFITHS & SEATON PLLC20618113.8%201205670127218323
304GARLICK & MARKISON205265-22.6%2012056940413100105
305C. TUMEY LAW GROUP PLLC20414441.7%204202655227418123
306VORYS SATER SEYMOUR & PEASE LLP203222-8.6%3261162388731315746
307SPRINKLE IP LAW GROUP201207-2.9%210195602643792109
307KELLER JOLLEY PREECE201238-15.5%209197632437711586
309CHOATE HALL & STEWART LLP20018110.5%2221845151640410496
310CARRIER BLACKMAN & ASSOCIATES P.C.19815726.1%607431641552631917
311STOEL RIVES LLP197203-3.0%2351694382833413958
311BACHMAN & LAPOINTE P.C.197212-7.1%2781433135430016433
313THE ROY GROSS LAW FIRM LLC19612754.3%2631523514429416630
313MANNAVA & KANG P.C.19616320.2%2591533574329416630
315ADELI LLP19517412.1%2371674382835312669
316HOFFMANN & BARON LLP193216-10.6%4377820211532415043
317NEWPORT IP LLC190206-7.8%224181568931715535
317VOLENTINE WHITT & FRANCOS PLLC190239-20.5%724315118732514941
319REINHART BOERNER VAN DEUREN P.C.1891748.6%2981282966132514940
319RENNER KENNER GREIVE BOBAK TAYLOR & WEBER1891767.4%2761463574328917019
319PARK VAUGHAN FLEMING & DOWLER LLP1891776.8%2501594233030116326
322ARCH & LAKE LLP18811169.4%634371671512781799
322STITES & HARBISON PLLC188210-10.5%4288221710629216820
322ROBINSON INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW OFFICE188240-21.7%6702215916655364124
325J.C. PATENTS18716513.3%5675117813628117710
325WARNER NORCROSS & JUDD LLP187226-17.3%2691493783833314047
327HOLZER PATEL DRENNAN186225-17.3%2321725271434113551
328INVOKE1851793.4%22218467014379293
329ABELMAN FRAYNE & SCHWAB1841745.7%4796719711731115826
330SCHIFF HARDIN LLP183277-33.9%5265719012628717211
331JORDAN IP LAW LLC182204-10.8%2591534282934713151
332W&G LAW GROUP LLP18089102.2%70591571712761800
332BYRNE POH LLP18015913.2%230176632453268112
332DARROW MUSTAFA PC1801659.1%22518069402831746
335MCKEE VOORHEES & SEASE PLC178191-6.8%2471615101738411365
335FREDRIKSON & BYRON P.A.178211-15.6%3291152886333913642
337HAYNES BEFFEL & WOLFELD LLP177210-15.7%2411655481236312156
338MOSER TABOADA1761760.0%2851363704032914333
338KENJA IP LAW PC176192-8.3%6971116016529716511
338WHITE & CASE LLP176242-27.3%4936320611336612056
341PARKER HIGHLANDER PLLC17415512.3%2881343704041310074
342BARLEY SNYDER17312934.1%6483417613930416211
342BURR & FORMAN LLP173176-1.7%3451082806533913637
342VIERING JENTSCHURA & PARTNER MBB173184-6.0%453752289830516112
342SLAYDEN GRUBERT BEARD PLLC173206-16.0%5575319512031115815
342MCGLEW AND TUTTLE P.C.173213-18.8%717515816830516112
347RIVERSIDE LAW LLP17214320.3%2671504802238411359
347SERVILLA WHITNEY LLC1721701.2%2591534981938411359
347BEHMKE INNOVATION GROUP LLC172208-17.3%241165593733114230
350DITTHAVONG STEINER & MLOTKOWSKI17114815.5%2761464552532914328
351BOND SCHOENECK & KING PLLC170193-11.9%2881343933633513832
352OTTERSTEDT WALLACE & KAMMER LLP16915012.7%244164619535312643
352COLBY NIPPER1691652.4%2831374133235712445
352METROLEX IP LAW GROUP PLLC169170-0.6%71751621643011636
352STEIN IP LLC169179-5.6%665251731443051618
352CLARK & ELBING LLP169180-6.1%3131203304940310564
352DILWORTH & BARRESE LLP169247-31.6%6214018512932215118
358RUTAN & TUCKER LLP168215-21.9%257154527145007791
359SMITH TEMPEL BLAHA LLC16714713.6%441772369033114225
360KWAN & OLYNICK LLP166181-8.3%247161619538011452
361LEX IP MEISTER PLLC1651640.6%6971116615431915312
361RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER P.C.165170-2.9%252157582835312639
361HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP165186-11.3%2881344193133513827
364FERGUSON BRASWELL FRASER KUBASTA PC16412333.3%2711485151634313331
364TAYLOR ENGLISH DUMA LLP16413224.2%2961293983537611648
364DUFT BORNSEN & FETTIG LLP1641640.0%429802458432115212
364OHLANDT GREELEY RUGGIERO & PERLE L.L.P.164183-10.4%465722359234713133
364WINSTEAD PC164254-35.4%3091213574339810658
369BAYES PLLC1639277.2%3371113215233713726
369RIMON PC16310555.2%407872627637011845
371ALLIANCE IP LLC16112726.8%255155602637311744
372GARG LAW FIRM PLLC1601590.6%249160694038811149
373SHAY GLENN LLP1591580.6%25915360264728277
373FLEIT INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW159222-28.4%3261163574338411346
375PATENT LAW WORKS LLP157193-18.7%3131203823739810651
375GROSSMAN TUCKER PERREAULT & PFELGER PLLC157211-25.6%372982985934413225
377MEDLEY BEHRENS & LEWIS LLC1561439.1%271148582837011838
377PIERCE ATWOOD LLP1561513.3%271148582835712432
377KLIGLER & ASSOCIATES156177-11.9%255155670134213422
380OCCHIUTI & ROHLICEK LLP1551484.7%432792627635012827
380SAUL EWING ARNSTEIN & LEHR LLP155165-6.1%330114367414229857
382FOUNTAINHEAD LAW GROUP P.C.1541474.8%265151643334413222
382RENAISSANCE IP LAW GROUP LLP154157-1.9%386942976037711539
384KPPB LLP153163-6.1%298128455254728271
385PENILLA IP APC152198-23.2%26315269405047676
386JCIP15155174.5%670221851293221510
387PCK INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY1491443.5%3261164093336612029
388ULMER & BERNE LLP14710836.1%285136554114528958
388FOGG & POWERS LLC147197-25.4%281140593736312126
390ZIEGLER IP LAW GROUP LLC14613012.3%391933175334413214
391FABIAN VANCOTT14558150.0%283137582837711530
391GRUNEBERG AND MYERS PLLC1459749.5%6971118213435912322
391DEWITT LLP145154-5.8%3191194472638811134
391DAVIDSON DAVIDSON & KAPPEL LLC145193-24.9%6184121910436312124
391CUENOT FORSYTHE & KIM LLC145193-24.9%304124488215486679
396NOVOTECHIP INTERNATIONAL PLLC14412713.4%3091214732339210935
396THE DOBRUSIN LAW FIRM P.C.1441421.4%447762766839410836
396SEYFARTH SHAW LLP144182-20.9%381963374836212222
399KELLY HOLT & CHRISTENSON PLLC14313010.0%280142670137311726
399KAGAN BINDER PLLC1431430.0%3521063823738811132
401DYKEMA GOSSETT PLLC14212810.9%356104378384648557
401SMITH GAMBRELL & RUSSELL LLP142178-20.2%533562418635912319
403CHERNOFF VILHAUER MCCLUNG & STENZEL LLP141147-4.1%28813459374828160
403MYERS WOLIN LLC141170-17.1%394923304939810635
403WOLTER VAN DYKE DAVIS PLLC141185-23.8%3371114233038011427
403WILMER CUTLER PICKERING HALE AND DORR LLP141207-31.9%349107405345157368
403MACMILLAN SOBANSKI & TODD LLC141212-33.5%3341124282937011823
408BRYAN CAVE LEIGHTON PAISNER140154-9.1%28213967014329446
409GTC LAW GROUP PC & AFFILIATES1399841.8%313120498195805980
409FAY KAPLAN & MARCIN LLP139143-2.8%313120498194439148
411SHACKELFORD BOWEN MCKINLEY & NORTON LLP13764114.1%38694357434249740
412SHUTTLEWORTH & INGERSOLL PLC13612211.5%676212021153501288
412MORRIS MANNING & MARTIN LLP1361323.0%359103409334479046
414SUNSTEIN LLP1351239.8%3591034133239210926
414AMSTER ROTHSTEIN & EBENSTEIN LLP135191-29.3%41186330494957857
416VON BRIESEN & ROPER SC13471814.3%47070284643561259
416CHRISTENSEN FONDER DARDI & HERBERT PLLC1341229.8%49363271714568846
416SAND & SEBOLT LPA1341312.3%3651024133239510727
416MCDONALD HOPKINS LLC134137-2.2%377973823740810133
416CESARI AND MCKENNA LLP134170-21.2%394923644239810628
421NORRIS MCLAUGHLIN P.A.133174-23.6%6702221011137311716
421ABEL SCHILLINGER LLP133197-32.5%39193370404319538
423ATHORUS PLLC132145-9.0%29313269404588745
424NUTTER MCCLENNEN & FISH LLP131148-11.5%30712256894868051
424LARSON NEWMAN LLP131159-17.6%29513169403591238
424MORI & WARD LLP131212-38.2%58349251824249734
427BAKER DONELSON BEARMAN CALDWELL & BERKOWITZ1301208.3%340110494204568842
428CULHANE MEADOWS PLLC12861109.8%39891382374159929
429ENDRESS&HAUSER INC12657121.1%701102001163661206
429NEO IP1268351.8%30312567016245175
429NK PATENT LAW PLLC126145-13.1%38595419315406759
429KLEIN O'NEILL & SINGH LLP126161-21.7%345108506184728244
429MEDLER FERRO WOODHOUSE & MILLS PLLC126171-26.3%43279340474439135
429BRUNDIDGE & STANGER P.C.126174-27.6%609422458440510323
435ERISE IP P.A.1259827.6%31911960264159926
435THOMPSON COBURN LLP125126-0.8%37298443274528936
435FERENCE & ASSOCIATES LLC125185-32.4%313120619538011411
438LANWAY IPR SERVICES1249234.8%621402458440810123
438INVENTION MINE LLC12411210.7%46473324514528935
440ECKERT SEAMANS CHERIN & MELLOTT LLC122149-18.1%37298462244917943
441SANCHELIMA & ASSOCIATES P.A.121139-12.9%30912169403661201
442LACKENBACH SIEGEL LLP1207755.8%420843933639810614
442KLINTWORTH & ROZENBLAT IP LLC120122-1.6%3431095541140710218
442SMITH & HOPEN P.A.120124-3.2%31911967014608634
445BUTZEL LONG11942183.3%33011461955197148
445FIALA & WEAVER P.L.L.C.1199624.0%34011056894379227
445FOGARTY LLC119139-14.4%32311867014159920
448CONDO ROCCIA KOPTIW LLP118122-3.3%38694462245047642
448BROWN RUDNICK LLP118137-13.9%349107554115486652
450SMITH BALUCH LLP1179918.2%33711160265157344
450REED SMITH LLP1171133.5%38694473235326849
450GETZ BALICH117168-30.4%34510856894359324
453THE BELLES GROUP P.C.116122-4.9%47967330494868036
453RMCK LAW GROUP PLC116138-15.9%51160308564528927
453STETINA BRUNDA GARRED & BRUCKER116146-20.5%39193473234957838
456PARADICE AND LI LLP115121-5.0%353105560104159916
456CARR & FARRELL LLP115121-5.0%33011467014479025
456STEVENS LAW GROUP115124-7.3%34310960264728233
456DERGOSITS & NOAH LLP115131-12.2%34011061954159916
456MCCORMICK PAULDING & HUBER LLP115155-25.8%59246274694279619
461ADVENT LLP1139025.6%41186443275007736
461HENRY M. FEIEREISEN LLC1131102.7%70592191043881112
461NEXSEN PRUET LLC113133-15.0%40090473234439122
464CLAYTON MCKAY & BAILEY PC1126767.2%42483428294479022
464BOUDWIN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW LLC1129715.5%33411269403951075
464MCNEILL BAUR PLLC1129814.3%40090480225825854
464MARSHALL & MELHORN LLC1121038.7%57450293623951075
464WOODARD EMHARDT HENRY REEVES & WAGNER LLP112137-18.2%47568351444868032
469PLUMSEA LAW GROUP LLC1116376.2%35310560264588724
469J-TEK LAW PLLC1116863.2%66328250834279615
469FLYNN THIEL P.C.1117646.1%688152319640810110
469BILLION & ARMITAGE1119023.3%35910358284957833
469VLP LAW GROUP LLP1119714.4%35910358285326843
474ONE LLP1109911.1%34510865527133674
474PATTERSON INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW P.C.1101090.9%47369367414728228
474M&B IP ANALYSTS LLC110124-11.3%37797539134329416
477ICE MILLER LLP1098922.5%54255313544917930
477MUIRHEAD AND SATURNELLI LLC1099317.2%40288488214279613
477DECHERT LLP1099317.2%41485462246105356
477KATTEN MUCHIN ROSENMAN LLP109123-11.4%59845284644279613
477WHITMYER IP GROUP LLC109133-18.0%62339272704249712
482DUNLAP CODDING P.C.1087642.1%36810159375945553
482WARE FRESSOLA MAGUIRE & BARBER LLP1081061.9%52058328504229810
482COOK ALEX LTD.108112-3.6%41485473234608622
482MILES & STOCKBRIDGE P.C.108126-14.3%56751306574329414
486PROSKAUER ROSE LLP107145-26.2%35910363245536443
487WEISS & ARONS LLP1067835.9%35910364334718323
487CHANG & HALE LLP106135-21.5%35610465526724561
489REVOLUTION IP PLLC105116-9.5%7243222102415996
489HDLS IPR SERVICES105144-27.1%59246298594081014
491ELDREDGE LAW FIRM10424333.3%36510265524081013
491DILWORTH IP LLC1047538.7%60942293624379212
491FISH IP LAW LLC1041004.0%40288515165087529
491MOORE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW PLLC104120-13.3%3719961954479014
491LEVINE BAGADE HAN LLP104123-15.4%42483488215945549
491WANG LAW FIRM INC.104146-28.8%68120245844051031
491TERRILE CANNATTI CHAMBERS & HOLLAND LLP104147-29.3%35610469405406737
498DUNLAP BENNETT & LUDWIG PLLC1039212.0%3651026701415994
498STANDLEY LAW GROUP LLP103136-24.3%42483494205406736
500KAPLAN BREYER SCHWARZ LLP1021011.0%48865382374379210
500CRAWFORD MAUNA PLLC102104-1.9%36910065525825844
500SAILE ACKERMAN LLC102140-27.1%43279473234439111
503PAULY DEVRIES SMITH & DEFFNER LLC1017142.3%44177462244957823
503SORELL LENNA & SCHMIDT LLP1018223.2%3729864335626338
503MAINE CERNOTA & RARDIN101992.0%4906438237435938
506ADSERO IP1008320.5%63437288634688416
506PERMAN & GREEN LLP100120-16.7%41186527145825842
508BELL & MANNING LLC99936.5%3779765524648514
509KUBOTA & BASOL LLP988712.6%3819665526045444
509SANDBERG PHOENIX & VON GONTARD P.C.9899-1.0%50761382375087523
509CHALKER FLORES LLP98104-5.8%40288560105127424
509MCGUIREWOODS LLP98112-12.5%3779767014608612
513MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC97131-26.0%45375480224868017
514BRANCH PARTNERS PLLC9613638.5%3819669405736036
514ARNOLD & PORTER KAYE SCHOLER LLP96897.9%4078756897133660
514KILYK & BOWERSOX P.L.L.C.96104-7.7%67621264754828115
514FARJAMI & FARJAMI LLP96122-21.3%3989161955276927
518INTELLECTUAL VALLEY LAW P.C.955379.2%6094231753447905
518LUEDEKA NEELY GROUP PC958215.9%54255370404728213
518ADE & COMPANY INC.95101-5.9%42084554114648510
518CAESAR RIVISE PC95114-16.7%53356377395047619
518SHERMAN IP LLP95123-22.8%3869467016105342
518KING & SCHICKLI PLLC95241-60.6%52657378385177223
524HOWSON & HOWSON LLP9495-1.1%52058393365007717
524HAVERSTOCK & OWENS LLP94111-15.3%43778515165696133
526STEINFL & BRUNO LLP93903.3%53356382375127419
526MILLER NASH GRAHAM & DUNN LLP93110-15.5%45375506185197122
528BRANNON SOWERS & CRACRAFT PC926639.4%43778527145197121
528KEOHANE & D'ALESSANDRO PLLC92107-14.0%3949269406045438
530LOEB & LOEB LLP917324.7%44776522155696130
530HAN IP CORPORATION917718.2%414856026464856
530EIP US LLP917718.2%63038317534917912
530MENDELSOHN DUNLEAVY P.C.917915.2%5745036741472829
530BEYER LAW GROUP LLP9196-5.2%47070488215666229
530JACOBSON HOLMAN PLLC9198-7.1%6941225579472829
536LRK PATENT LAW FIRM90105-14.3%721424186460864
537UNITED IP COUNSELORS LLC8997-8.2%6533330856468845
538NOTARO MICHALOS & ZACCARIA P.C.887418.9%60444351445007711
538AFMCLO/JAZ88844.8%4028869405536424
538OLIVE LAW GROUP PLLC88102-13.7%47967488215177216
538GILLIAM IP PLLC88107-17.8%402886940486808
538CHEN YOSHIMURA LLP88146-39.7%6871626972482817
543BLUE FILAMENT LAW PLLC876142.6%56252398355047611
543ARMIS IP LAW LLC87852.4%45375548125326819
543HALL ESTILL LAW FIRM87124-29.8%407876940491798
546INNOVATION CAPITAL LAW GROUP LLP867317.8%6861727469482815
546THE PL LAW GROUP PLLC867416.2%715625480468842
548UMBERG ZIPSER LLP857414.9%51659447265486619
548GABLE GOTWALS85832.4%53356428295406718
548JONES ROBB PLLC8588-3.4%4298061956504837
548RAINIER PATENTS P.S.8594-9.6%4148569405536421
552ROWAND LLP847216.7%4298063245536420
552APEX ATTORNEYS AT LAW LLP847315.1%705926475472822
552GARDNER LINN BURKHART & ONDERSMA LLP8491-7.7%55054423305326816
552BRIENT IP LAW LLC84106-20.8%4208469406834341
556RECHES PATENTS83803.8%4537558285406716
556MAYNARD COOPER & GALE P.C.83803.8%4477659375736023
556U.S. NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY8394-11.7%4248369405406716
556THYSSENKRUPP NORTH AMERICA INC.83100-17.0%721425579472821
560ALG INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LLC824582.2%46871554115276913
560SOCAL IP LAW GROUP LLP8299-17.2%47568527145736022
562LAW OFFICE OF KATSUHIRO ARAI816720.9%735025381508756
562SKAAR ULBRICH MACARI P.A.817311.0%54255447265197110
562INVENSTONE PATENT LLC81127-36.2%7059269725276912
565HAN SANTOS PLLC8087-8.0%437786552519719
566DRAGON SUN LAW FIRM P.C.7925216.0%6911327866495781
566BENESCH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP7996-17.7%48266539135865722
566NIELDS LEMACK & FRAME LLC79102-22.5%59246409335536415
566ADAM R. STEPHENSON LTD.79102-22.5%4327969406634633
566ZAGORIN CAVE LLP79122-35.2%432796940508754
571AVANT LAW GROUP LLC7830160.0%58448423305666216
571CALDWELL INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW784766.0%441776701519717
571TECHLAW VENTURES PLLC785250.0%4417767016754434
571LAW OFFICES OF LIAOTENG WANG785347.2%732126177519717
571FERNANDO & PARTNERS LLP785736.8%4657260266634632
571MLO A PROFESSIONAL CORP.785834.5%48266548126634632
571JOHNSON & JOHNSON7891-14.3%4417767017133642
571GARCIA-ZAMOR IP LAW7893-16.1%6821929859512744
579PLAGER SCHACK LLP77761.3%441776940527698
579BARLOW JOSEPHS & HOLMES LTD.7790-14.4%56751447265626314
581NEUSTEL LAW OFFICES766516.9%4477669406904135
581BARCLAY DAMON LLP766811.8%57450447266584729
581IMPERIUM PATENT WORKS7681-6.2%5116051516532688
584ANSARI KATIRAEI LLP755244.2%4537569406315025
584DESIGN IP7578-3.8%64435370406414926
584KOLISCH HARTWELL P.C.7592-18.5%50761527145666213
584PABST PATENT GROUP LLP7596-21.9%4756859376315025
584GAZDZINSKI & ASSOCIATES PC7597-22.7%4537569407263243
584GATES & COOPER LLP75105-28.6%4537569406105322
584SOLARIS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY GROUP PLLC75111-32.4%729226773532687
591WALTERS & WASYLYNA LLC74722.8%4707063246315024
591ST ONGE STEWARD JOHNSTON AND REENS LLC7498-24.5%56252480225736014
591HARTMAN & CITRIN LLC74113-34.5%4617469407093737
591SGPATENTS PLLC74114-35.1%68815298596504826
595SOROKER AGMON NORDMAN73712.8%62339405345626310
595GALVIN PATENT LAW LLC73712.8%4657267016754429
595HARTER SECREST & EMERY LLP7386-15.1%50761548126414924
598VIVACQUA LAW PLLC715724.6%5265752714526701
598VAN LEEUWEN & VAN LEEUWEN71692.9%4687169405895615
598BAKER & MCKENZIE LLP7174-4.1%4826661956245120
598PROL INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW PLLC7181-12.3%6094242829551656
598KUSNER & JAFFE7183-14.5%62339413325945516
598BOOTH UDALL FULLER PLC7184-15.5%4936358286414922
598STRATFORD MANAGERS CORPORATION71114-37.7%4906459377183437
605PARKER JUSTISS P.C.704459.1%5205854812540673
605BOSE MCKINNEY & EVANS LLP704748.9%66724345465736010
605JACKSON IPG PLLC7076-7.9%5984545525562637
608SPECTRUM IP LAW GROUP LLC694456.8%4826664336195217
608STANEK LEMON CROUSE & MEEKS P.A.695525.5%4936360266105316
608NORTH WEBER & BAUGH LLP69639.5%4936360266315019
608MURTHA CULLINA LLP6974-6.8%58647480226315019
608LAINE IP OY6977-10.4%6702234047551654
608CRAMER PATENT & DESIGN PLLC6980-13.8%473696940527690
608MEAGHER EMANUEL LAKS GOLDBERG & LIAO LLP6981-14.8%60444455255945514
608WOOD PHILLIPS KATZ CLARK & MORTIMER6993-25.8%5505452215553645
608KRATZ QUINTOS & HANSON LLP6993-25.8%68418324515895613
608DAVID AND RAYMOND PATENT FIRM6998-29.6%65333393365945514
608CLARK & BRODY69119-42.0%6692334546569618
619WESTBRIDGE IP LLC6814385.7%705929859532680
619FRESH IP PLLC684165.9%62339428296045414
619PRAMUDJI LAW GROUP PLLC686013.3%493636195569617
619MICHAEL J. CHANG LLC6881-16.0%4756869406754424
623PATENT 360 LLC67653.1%5335655411553643
623MAHAMEDI IP LAW LLP6772-6.9%4826667017263235
623IP BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC6776-11.8%721428863540670
623DASCENZO GATES INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW P.C.6799-32.3%52657560106414918
627JOHNSON MARCOU & ISAACS LLC663683.3%5165959376245115
6272SPL PATENTANWAELTE PARTG MBB666010.0%58647498195945511
627NEUGEBOREN O'DOWD PC6667-1.5%55753539137133630
627OGAWA P.C.6691-27.5%4826669407293036
631GRIGGS BERGEN LLP655420.4%4906467016834322
631BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP655616.1%5026264336414916
631EDWARDS NEILS LLC65608.3%7243293625945510
631MCHALE & SLAVIN P.A.6571-8.5%54255560106105312
631OYEN WIGGS GREEN & MUTALA LLP6573-11.0%4936365526315015
631HAUG PARTNERS LLP6583-21.7%67022357437033926
637ARC IP LAW PC644252.4%64136438286105311
637N.V. NEDERLANDSCH OCTROOIBUREAU644445.5%6941232152582586
637IP SPRING64606.7%5116063246994024
637MATTHIAS SCHOLL P.C.64640.0%732128863553640
637STRATEGIC PATENTS P.C.6466-3.0%5205860266754420
642GOWLING WLG (CANADA) LLP634443.2%5265760266245112
642WITHERS & KEYS LLC635318.9%5026267017063825
642RUN8 PATENT GROUP LLC63621.6%4936369407063825
642WEBER ROSSELLI & CANNON LLP6365-3.1%63437447267033924
642PURDUE RESEARCH FOUNDATION6370-10.0%4936369406315013
642ELMORE PATENT LAW GROUP P.C.6372-12.5%5505456897093726
642SHUTTS & BOWEN LLP6376-17.1%64136443276105310
642JAQUEZ LAND GREENHAUS & MCFARLAND LLP6379-20.3%5026267017203330
650TONG REA BENTLEY & KIM LLC625219.2%516596433610539
650TRELLIS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW GROUP PC625317.0%5026269406864220
650AHMANN KLOKE LLP625610.7%5116065527203329
650BODNER & O'ROURKE LLP62586.9%63038462246994022
650SZDC LAW P.C.62620.0%6881534047573602
650HEA LAW PLLC6269-10.1%6702237040594557
650DIERKER & KAVANAUGH P.C.6273-15.1%502626940594557
650PILLOFF & PASSINO LLP6274-16.2%61841488217033923
650VIKSNINS HARRIS PADYS MALEN LLP6287-28.7%56252560106904121
659IDEA INTELLECTUAL LIMITED614052.5%6533343828604547
659W & K IP615510.9%6971132850573601
659MILLMAN IP INC.61568.9%64136455256504813
659SU IP CONSULTING61601.7%6094249819604547
659MEI & MARK LLP6174-17.6%66724382376315011
659NOVEL IP6180-23.8%5205864337362338
659GROGAN TUCCILLO & VANDERLEEDEN LLP6197-37.1%60942498196504813
666EMERSON THOMSON AND BENNETT LLC603953.8%57450560106724515
666MASUVALLEY & PARTNERS604922.4%729230358589564
666CARSTENS & CAHOON LLP605215.4%64435455256504812
666WOOD IP LLC6062-3.2%6583042330610537
666PARSONS BEHLE & LATIMER6062-3.2%5425561956864218
666BENOIT & COTE INC.6063-4.8%63038480226414911
666INSKEEP IP GROUP INC.6068-11.8%59845522157293030
666BERENATO & WHITE LLC6075-20.0%57450560106904119
666HOUSTONHOGLE LLP6079-24.1%59246527146634614
666EXXONMOBIL UPSTREAM RESEARCH COMPANY6089-32.6%533566324624519
666LOWE GRAHAM JONES PLLC60157-61.8%58647539136904119
677GEARHART LAW LLC594628.3%5924653913589563
677CBM PATENT CONSULTING LLC59565.4%724330856580590
677HARTMAN GLOBAL IP LAW59565.4%574505689631509
677STRADLEY RONON STEVENS & YOUNG LLP59565.4%59845527146724514
677THEMIS LAW59581.7%710832451589563
677CISLO & THOMAS LLP59581.7%5265765527063821
677YOUNG LAW FIRM P.C.5961-3.3%64834455256904118
677SIMPSON & SIMPSON PLLC5964-7.8%60942510176584712
677KOLITCH ROMANO LLP5965-9.2%64435462246634613
677DANN DORFMAN HERRELL & SKILLMAN PC5972-18.1%63437480227203326
677GLOBAL IP SERVICES PLLC5980-26.3%710832451586572
677LINDAUER LAW PLLC5989-33.7%5165969406754415
677BAKER HUGHES PATENT ORGANIZATION5999-40.4%717531354586572
677CHRISTOPHER P. MAIORANA PC59108-45.4%5745056896754415
691MORSE BARNES-BROWN & PENDLETON P.C.583852.6%59845539137093721
691HOXIE & ASSOCIATES LLC584528.9%63038494207332632
691LAWRENCE YOUST PLLC5859-1.7%5205869406504810
691PAULEY ERICKSON & SWANSON5871-18.3%6483446224624517
695LEE SULLIVAN SHEA & SMITH LLP573090.0%533566701619525
695COGNITION IP P.C.573183.9%5505464336584710
695ERICKSON KERNELL IP LLC574623.9%584485689641498
695STRAUB & STRAUB57561.8%5675160266904116
695KIMBERLY-CLARK WORLDWIDE INC.5759-3.4%5265769406634611
695RIDOUT & MAYBEE LLP5777-26.0%5505464336904116
701DURHAM JONES & PINEGAR564330.2%5505465527263224
701FLENER IP & BUSINESS LAW564427.3%6941235144624515
701FORTEM IP LLP56527.7%5335669407322927
701AKA CHAN LLP5663-11.1%5425567017342531
701ALIX YALE & RISTAS LLP5670-20.0%6583044726619524
701LUMEN PATENT FIRM5675-25.3%5425567016634610
701BERKELEY LAW & TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLP5691-38.5%5625263247352432
701DAVIS & BUJOLD PLLC56190-70.5%6762139835650488
709PATSHEGEN IP554231.0%7011034945594550
709PASCHALL & ASSOCIATES LLC554912.2%550546701604541
709HAHN LOESER & PARKS LLP5560-8.3%60942539136904114
709WEIDE & MILLER LTD.5563-12.7%5625264337183421
709IP LEGAL SERVICES LLC55120-54.2%729231753641496
714ISIDORE PLLC54523.8%567516433631504
714ASCENDA LAW GROUP PC5456-3.6%5864759377203321
714SMARTPAT PLC5470-22.9%717533049619522
717CHIN IP PLLC534615.2%5575369407133617
717OSTRAGER CHONG FLAHERTY & BROITMAN P.C.53530.0%5575369406864211
717W&K IP5355-3.6%7011035743619521
717JMB DAVIS BEN-DAVID5356-5.4%710834945650485
717LIEBERMAN & BRANDSDORFER LLC5362-14.5%5675165526994013
717STOUT UXA & BUYAN LLP5378-32.1%65333494206864211
723LEONARDPATEL PC523644.4%62339539136904111
723HAMMER & ASSOCIATES P.C.523836.8%65830480227203319
723STIP LAW GROUP LLC5253-1.9%715634546658475
723APEX JURIS PLLC.5265-20.0%6762141931641493
723WALTER HAVERFIELD LLP5272-27.8%5864761957203319
728WISSING MILLER LLP514221.4%63437527146994011
729ANGLEHART ET AL.5025100.0%618415689675446
729INVENTION TO PATENT SERVICES503638.9%586476433663464
729INTELLETEK LAW GROUP PLLC503928.2%574506940683437
729HUDAK SHUNK & FARINE CO. LPA504511.1%6762142829658473
729RAMEY & SCHWALLER LLP50468.7%6044460267093713
729KRAGULJAC LAW GROUP LLC5063-20.6%592466324663464
729DELIO PETERSON & CURCIO LLC5063-20.6%63437539137293020
729STANIFORD TOMITA LLP5064-21.9%574506940675446

Top Patent Firms Dashboard

Get Premium Access for only $999

Premium Access gives you over 30 patent prosecution data points on thousands of patent firms obtaining patents in the U.S.

  • Prosecution Efficiency
  • Success Rates
  • Average Patent Costs
  • Pendency
  • And More!

Enter your information below to inquire about obtaining Premium Access for $999, and we will contact you.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about the Top Patent Firms 2020 list or any other patent analytics related questions, feel free to contact:

Rocky Berndsen
Head of Patent Analytics
rberndsen@harrityllp.com

Follow Us