Top Patent Firms 2022

The Harrity Analytics Team has compiled a list of the top patent law firms of 2022.  These firms are ranked based on the total number of U.S. utility patents that issued in 2022.  Included are patent firms that have obtained at least 50 utility patents. Attempts to correct typographical errors have been made.  Company legal departments have not been eliminated from the list.

Firms that wish to place the Top Patent Firms Badge on their website with a link back to this article can download a high resolution version of the image HERE.

Check Out The

New Interactive Dashboard

Top Patent Firms 2022

Below is a static list of the 2022 Top Patent Firms.  To see the 2021 Top Patent Firms list click HERE.

Rank - OverallLaw Firm Name2022 Patents2021 PatentsYoY DifferenceRank - US FirstUS FirstRank - Foreign PriorityForeign PriorityRank - Original (non-con/div)Original (non-con/div)Con/Div
1FISH & RICHARDSON P.C.518650044%1322561961334171769
2SUGHRUE MION, PLC458643815%377721381413939647
3OBLON, MCCLELLAND, MAIER & NEUSTADT, L.L.P.42374611-8%1211312310623599638
4FOLEY & LARDNER LLP339934090%3235218104772493906
5CANTOR COLBURN LLP31383645-14%614988164042794344
6BIRCH STEWART KOLACH & BIRCH, LLP31313247-4%427104242152746385
7OLIFF PLC30073285-8%2031973281062724283
8KNOBBE MARTENS OLSON & BEAR LLP29913008-1%52233297581317851206
9SCHWEGMAN LUNDBERG & WOESSNER, P.A.29512988-1%227231342281218581093
10KILPATRICK TOWNSEND & STOCKTON LLP294328453%4233445609102089854
11HARNESS IP28942960-2%318185207682430464
12JCIPRNET255624664%496607189692348208
13MORGAN LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP24632655-7%19926101537111863600
14NIXON & VANDERHYE P.C.210720383%7449291615151741366
15PERKINS COIE LLP1936174811%7141253524221277659
16MUNCY, GEISSLER, OLDS & LOWE P.C.191118334%51645111266141758153
17WOMBLE BOND DICKINSON (US) LLP1905169912%9135049555171443462
18SLATER MATSIL187117785%15102223849181329542
19FINNEGAN, HENDERSON, FARABOW, GARRETT & DUNNER LLP168116542%2784526836211295386
20CROWELL & MORING LLP1645111647%81456141189161464181
21MICHAEL BEST & FRIEDRICH LLP155115321%2287039681301131420
22PATTERSON & SHERIDAN, LLP.15391705-10%101344149195241226313
23NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT1535134614%3081934716191299236
24XSENSUS, LLP1507110636%152248121259201298209
25DORITY & MANNING, P.A.149413937%11113786357231230264
26HAYNES AND BOONE, LLP149214950%813952359741959533
27DENTONS14871589-6%13109580392311126361
28LEYDIG, VOIT & MAYER, LTD145414580%5761324841271198256
29WENDEROTH, LIND & PONACK, L.L.P.143113258%177216131215251224207
30BANNER & WITCOFF, LTD141613435%209175649950875541
31SEED INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW GROUP138613562%665492583738970416
32VENABLE LLP13431493-10%134268171075291150193
33DINSMORE & SHOHL LLP133712517%3872946608281177160
34POLSINELLI LLP13121420-8%16102111029149896416
35ARENTFOX SCHIFF LLP1303107222%4768144622331111192
36MCDERMOTT WILL & EMERY LLP13011460-11%8842821873351071230
37STUDEBAKER & BRACKETT PC130012226%20919315110726120397
38MERCHANT & GOULD P.C.129612246%268486644857784512
39BAKER & HOSTETLER LLP12571298-3%328126844551873384
39WORKMAN NYDEGGER125711846%6951531742361038219
41AMIN, TUROCY & WATSON, LLP123112320%347866844540963268
42DICKINSON WRIGHT PLLC1211102418%4668452527371029182
43GREENBLUM & BERNSTEIN P.L.C.12011233-3%225175191026341075126
44OSHA BERGMAN WATANABE & BURTON LLP1181105212%844413274032111269
45WOLF, GREENFIELD & SACKS, P.C.11561274-9%258499930760767389
46MASCHOFF BRENNAN114310529%864373570642958185
47CANON INC.11371175-3%5195616108139965172
48STERNE KESSLER GOLDSTEIN & FOX P.L.L.C.113411370%2386512126963746388
49LEE & HAYES PLLC113399814%1410552657856793340
50LEWIS ROCA ROTHGERBER CHRISTIE LLP11291165-3%1213192881047913216
51MCDONNELL BOEHNEN HUBERT & BERGHOFF LLP111710952%387298138859769348
52FAEGRE DRINKER BIDDLE & REATH LLP11131130-2%824504266348898215
53FENWICK & WEST LLP10861161-6%3578110130568740346
54HAUPTMAN HAM LLP107495812%1472542782045921153
55HOLLAND & HART LLP107089420%1895020812053817253
56BROOKS KUSHMAN, P.C.10571079-2%506487840943948109
57BAKER BOTTS L.L.P10491095-4%2187315717658770279
58SCIENBIZIP, P.C.10321100-6%119327367054394884
59K&L GATES LLP10299459%675355749473701328
60LERNER, DAVID, LITTENBERG, KRUMHOLZ & MENTLIK, LLP10271068-4%1073614166654801226
61ALSTON & BIRD LLP102610151%4072610430068740286
62BARNES & THORNBURG LLP10151037-2%437089930763746269
63JEFFERSON IP LAW, LLP101410051%382922092267741273
64MARSHALL, GERSTEIN & BORUN LLP10069852%446979830975696310
65KOWERT, HOOD, MUNYON, RANKIN & GOETZEL, P.C.9999941%179613883880656343
66CONLEY ROSE, P.C.98889610%715036248555797191
67GREENBERG TRAURIG LLP9869108%2485519413182637349
68WESTERMAN, HATTORI, DANIELS & ADRIAN, LLP97485114%328113228614691856
69BUCHANAN INGERSOLL & ROONEY P.C9731134-14%1282873868652838135
70ARMSTRONG TEASDALE LLP9548927%556259532977684270
71VOLPE & KOENIG, P.C.9509164%963954955565743207
72HARRITY & HARRITY, LLP92359655%3380621111772724199
73SHUMAKER & SIEFFERT, P.A.92183910%288312479079677244
74MINTZ LEVIN COHN FERRIS GLOVSKY AND POPEO PC8951196-25%5661611327984634261
75SCULLY, SCOTT, MURPHY & PRESSER, PC8751041-16%953986347762750125
76PEARNE & GORDON LLP8638107%320115307486076796
77FLETCHER YODER P.C.857876-2%288314562691583274
78CHIP LAW GROUP8528392%2911263372666742110
79THE WEBB LAW FIRM8487986%1163385551071727121
80HANLEY FLIGHT & ZIMMERMAN, LLC8338300%3677531058130424409
81MCCOY RUSSELL LLP8068100%705141092927073274
82FISHERBROYLES LLP8047843%45692217112100537267
83THOMAS HORSTEMEYER, LLP802815-2%7249810230482637165
84YOUNG BASILE HANLON & MACFARLANE, P.C.79757738%6058514221281643154
85LOCKE LORD LLP775826-6%113351734247669184
85QUARLES & BRADY LLP7757286%5363218314388603172
87MAIER & MAIER, PLLC77461825%281134436407469777
87MYERS BIGEL, P.A.774800-3%1153397143587606168
89WPAT, P.C., INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ATTORNEYS76962523%1043677940285626143
90F. CHAU & ASSOCIATES, LLC7597551%476663769390586173
91LOWENSTEIN & SANDLER LLP7566978%4171136545114477279
92CARTER, DELUCA, FARRELL & SCHMIDT, LLP7466898%7747511727198547199
93RANKIN, HILL & CLARK LLP7366936%182213545237768452
94SHERIDAN ROSS P.C.722754-4%10336987353116472250
95BOOKOFF MCANDREWS, LLC72058224%63572174148134413307
96MCCLURE, QUALEY & RODACK, LLP704756-7%1462576744793574130
97SCHWABE, WILLIAMSON & WYATT, P.C.70364210%4867645127102536167
98KLARQUIST SPARKMAN, LLP69863011%64566192132121463235
99ANOVA LAW GROUP, PLLC687759-9%204196594918958899
100NSIP LAW6856407%6811140674103535150
101CARLSON, GASKEY & OLDS. P.C.684851-20%5960626578107524160
102SHEPPARD, MULLIN, RICHTER & HAMPTON LLP6776760%62574225103113483194
103TROUTMAN PEPPER662856-23%78474153188110492170
104NICHOLSON DE VOS WEBSTER & ELLIOTT LLP6596492%5263345626118464195
104SNELL & WILMER L.L.P.6596334%5860733352112487172
106COOLEY LLP6546491%6157927375172322332
106KEATING & BENNETT, LLP654690-5%42678475769257876
106LEMPIA SUMMERFIELD KATZ LLC65441657%1782157043996549105
109EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND (US) LLP653661-1%73496164157105526127
110HAMRE, SCHUMANN, MUELLER & LARSON, P.C.646652-1%24716061486104532114
110HONIGMAN MILLER SCHWARTZ & COHN LLP6466371%68526208120147384262
112SHOOK, HARDY & BACON L.L.P.6456184%5363253713151366279
113DLA PIPER LLP644731-12%87430141214118464180
114DORSEY & WHITNEY LLP637652-2%76477162160135411226
114FOX ROTHSCHILD LLP63738068%113351112286108522115
116DUANE MORRIS LLP6325829%79471161161129429203
117PROCOPIO, CORY, HARGREAVES & SAVITCH, LLP6315828%1083601172719654982
118LEE HONG DEGERMAN KANG & WAIMEY621640-3%134268873539954279
119WILSON SONSINI GOODRICH & ROSATI618689-10%6556131357176314304
120IP & T GROUP LLP61252117%532544855810552686
121BAYRAMOGLU LAW OFFICES LLC61050920%4636951541866073
122PILLSBURY WINTHORP SHAW PITTMAN, LLP599762-21%15424790352126446153
122RATNERPRESTIA599623-4%256149654509455247
124CHRISTENSEN O'CONNOR JOHNSON KINDNESS PLLC593621-5%12032211727110950786
125NIXON & PEABODY LLP587593-1%116338129249133416171
126GREER BURNS & CRAIN LTD.5865683%36399604879455234
127MEUNIER CARLIN & CURFMAN LLC57447122%100381150193117468106
128FITCH, EVEN, TABIN & FLANNERY LLP567612-7%127293116274124456111
129NATH GOLDBERG & MEYER5625286%370976446510053725
130LADAS & PARRY LLP548613-11%2051958735312146385
131WESTMAN CHAMPLIN & KOEHLER, P.A.545629-13%2051959135011148956
132H. C. PARK & ASSOCIATES, PLC54247813%5555058492138407135
133PRICE HENEVELD LLP54148711%8344523796131423118
134KACVINSKY DAISAK BLUNI PLLC529642-18%8544024889169333196
135RENNER OTTO BOISSELLE & SKLAR, LLP528544-3%2131899433911547553
136MORRISON & FOERSTER LLP5244799%89410213114177311213
137COOPER LEGAL GROUP LLC52242922%138264127258137408114
138SCHMEISER, OLSEN & WATTS, LLP505656-23%15624212326312544956
139BROOKS CAMERON & HUEBSCH PLLC50345311%7549053713158356147
139EDELL, SHAPIRO & FINNAN LLC503527-5%9340523298145387116
141MCANDREWS, HELD & MALLOY, LTD.498548-9%8941024988203261237
142CKC & PARTNERS CO., LTD.49741121%2351699632812346235
143HALEY GUILIANO LLP49039524%8047048320209254236
144THE FARRELL LAW FIRM, P.C489544-10%4517176418153362127
145POSZ LAW GROUP, PLC4834585%16822512725811846419
146LORENZ & KOPF LLP480545-12%11235620412413242060
147GLOBAL IP COUNCELORS, LLP471545-14%2991229234912743833
148RYAN, MASON & LEWIS, LLP469616-24%914093036013641059
149MATTINGLY & MALUR, PC4634435%3491038536014339073
150BLANK ROME LLP460520-12%148253143207163343117
151RABIN & BERDO, P.C.457477-4%610387541912843720
152TAROLLI, SUNDHEIM, COVELL & TUMMINO L.L.P.456483-6%13327315518314438967
153STAAS & HALSEY LLP4524432%653237242914239359
154QUALCOMM INCOPORATED4494441%983872986215536089
155CALFEE HALTER & GRISWOLD LLP43936122%17122213921715735782
156SUITER SWANTZ PC LLO43636220%943993923714039739
157FAY SHARPE LLP4354194%24815811427714139441
158LEASON ELLIS LLP4344018%17621814021614937658
159LATHROP & GAGE L.L.P.43138213%20119813223316833596
160IPUSA, PLLC43036917%69287442213940129
160WITHROW & TERRANOVA, P.L.L.C.430522-18%1023753225515635971
162SAGE PATENT GROUP41736913%1093583075915236354
163SALIWANCHIK, LLOYD & EISENSCHENK4154004%249156126259184290125
164WILLIAM PARK & ASSOCIATES LTD.41334918%72217741215336251
165HP INC. PATENT DEPARTMENT41231830%973914782114638626
166ESCHWEILER & POTASHNIK, LLC408419-3%11135734151190283125
166GUNTIN & GUST, PLC408482-15%92408690240213195
168ALLEMAN HALL CREASMAN & TUTTLE LLP407497-18%19520114420615037136
168MIDDLETON REUITLINGER40734717%9938346524199263144
170CALDERON, SAFRAN & COLE, P.C.406604-33%12530022310617831096
170KED & ASSOCIATES LLP40633820%656228238416234462
170ROSSI, KIMMS & MCDOWELL LLP4064080%618358337116633868
173ROTHWELL, FIGG, ERNST & MANBECK P.C.403461-13%15124916715417431786
174WEAVER AUSTIN VILLENEUVE & SAMPSON LLP401410-2%10137746524211252149
175HESLIN ROTHENBERG FARLEY & MESITI P.C.399656-39%12430323796182296103
176NOVICK, KIM & LEE, PLLC397418-5%544519334614838116
177THE MARBURY LAW GROUP39532621%1183292906616334352
178KIM & STEWART LLP3903628%4866397327188288102
179KUNZLER BEAN & ADAMSON3893900%10935843131186289100
180HODGSON RUSS LLP386407-5%18321115817516334343
180TRASKBRITT P.C.3863782%13028022310618130086
182PARATUS LAW GROUP, PLLC38532518%651248436115935233
183VAN PELT, YI & JAMES LLP384408-6%10536549219217242142
184QUINN IP LAW3833742%1063634832017431766
185MCCARTER & ENGLISH, LLP382445-14%140262208120201262120
185MURPHY, BILAK & HOMILLER, PLLC382482-21%17022416315818429092
187HUNTON ANDREWS KURTH LLP379451-16%223179148200195268111
188BOZICEVIC, FIELD & FRANCIS LLP377419-10%149252200125227229148
189COZEN O'CONNOR374379-1%27114413323017332153
189MAGINOT MOORE & BECK LLP374393-5%23217014520417132747
191LOZA & LOZA, LLP37131916%1233113036017930863
192METIS IP LAW LLC36729524%291126131241209254113
193LI & CAI INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY36331117%4766610629716135013
194SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS LLP3603425%17921417914618030258
195MH2 TECHNOLOGY LAW GROUP LLP3523510%17421919113319726686
196W&G LAW GROUP35128224%49560110291160351
197TUTUNJIAN & BITETTO, P.C.348703-50%12231743131229226122
198COLLARD & ROE, P. C.34430612%596421033021663386
198MUETING RAASCH GROUP3443353%1442582558621224896
200FUJITSU PATENT CENTER337409-18%594431082941703298
201TAFT STETTININUS & HOLLISTER LLP336405-17%1372662817021524393
201TUCKER ELLIS LLP33630112%21518817414820126274
203KINNEY & LANGE, P.A.332361-8%21318918314319128052
203POTOMAC LAW GROUP, PLLC33227620%222184174148273183149
205DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP3263028%1502502697622024086
205INNOVATION COUNSEL LLP3263183%6422710529921324680
207ROSENBERG, KLEIN & LEE3232959%23117117015219427053
208HOFFMAN WARNICK LLC3172957%1292834153421724275
209MAYER & WILLIAMS PC31628112%20519520612118928432
209SEAGER, TUFTE & WICKHEM LLP3162967%12629950217269186130
211JACKSON WALKER L.L.P.31424926%1312753843919526846
212LUCAS & MERCANTI, LLP307319-4%5984112226619327532
213GOODWIN PROCTER LLP3062819%14325935847281177129
214HOLTZ, HOLTZ & VOLEK PC301363-17%6462511527619128021
215CHA & REITER, LLC30026613%716310629719726634
215HOWARD & HOWARD ATTORNEYS PLLC300305-2%1712222657825320298
217KIRTON MCCONKIE, PC29925816%26214717015219926336
218SYNCODA LLC29623128%436741362221832915
219PATTERSON, THUENTE, PEDERSEN, P.A.295333-11%25814817814723122471
220BEJIN BIENEMAN PLC294301-2%157240326541862895
220BURRIS LAW, PLLC29423923%27414116815320526034
222DICKE, BILLIG & CJAZA, PLLC29325614%1572403315323522073
222MOORE & VAN ALLEN PLLC29326311%1442584053520825538
224CHRISTOPHER & WEISBERG, P.A.29022628%1392634512721924149
225FROST BROWN TODD LLC289293-1%14126043729293169120
226FINCH & MALONEY PLLC28724816%26214718514021524344
227BRAKE HUGHES BELLERMAN LLP2862754%1342684971826019690
227BURR & BROWN, PLLC2862783%6512412426220526026
229CLEMENTS BERNARD WALKER PLLC28526010%1902052618021424441
230BALLARD SPAHR LLP28425511%16223535249277180104
231THORPE NORTH & WESTERN LLP2832714%26514618613722024043
232CHAMBERLAIN HRDLICKA2822762%1612363604620725725
232VISTA IP LAW GROUP LLP282292-3%15923836944300164118
234DARROW MUSTAFA PC27518053%132274669120326114
235JAFFERY WATSON MENDONSA & HAMILTON LLC272335-19%1412605461228417597
236ANDRUS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW, LLP270283-5%23816722510322323634
236KILE PARK REED & HOUTTEMAN LLC27022918%6831012526023422248
236LEE IP LAW PC2702575%72412027022323634
236MUIR PATENT LAW, PLLC270315-14%6582112924923322347
236NEAL, GERBER & EISENBERG LLP27024311%18421030360312152118
241PANITCH SCHWARZE BELISARIO & NADEL LLP2692632%27114420012524021356
242SHUMAKER, LOOP & KENDRICK, LLP2652449%27614020012522523134
243WOOD HERRON & EVANS LLP2632640%27713719912623522043
244WARNER NORCROSS & JUDD LLP25918739%2011983016125720059
245THE SMALL PATENT LAW GROUP, LLC258284-9%1522485611025320256
246BERESKIN & PARR LLP25723211%1552465521127318374
247MILLEN WHITE ZELANO & BRANIGAN, P.C.2562407%4746715218924021343
247TROP PRUNER & HU, P.C.2562464%1652304562626918670
249BCF LLP25521718%26814522011024021342
249KENEALY VAIDYA LLP255286-11%6313113522422223817
251HAMILTON, BROOK, SMITH & REYNOLDS, P.C.2542415%2391662498825220351
252BAINWOODHUANG2532482%31611618613722922627
253DALY, CROWLEY MOFFORD & DURKEE, LLP2502481%1632314921924421238
253JONES DAY250285-12%21818729563318146104
253VORYS, SATER, SEYMOUR & PEASE LLP25020323%29112620412423821634
256BROWNSTEIN HYATT FARBER SCHRECK, LLP24721813%16023756110337138109
257HICKMAN BECKER BINGHAM LEDESMA LLP245317-23%1682254832028417570
258HOVEY WILLIAMS LLP24422210%1882073923726518856
258RIMON PC24416350%32011519512926319351
260COATS & BENNETT, P.L.L.C.243301-19%1632315461225620142
260DILWORTH & BARRESE LLP24316944%5065815418523122419
260FOLEY HOAG LLP243263-8%1882073983628917271
263BOTOS CHURCHILL IP LAW LLP242264-8%19520137841370118124
264STINSON LEONARD STREET LLP241279-14%2201863225529516774
265CASIMIR JONES S.C.239260-8%2281722886729716673
265PEARL COHEN ZEDEK LATZER BARATZ LLP239349-32%2321702846925819841
265THE ROY GROSS LAW FIRM, LLC23919622%2491562578324820534
268BRACEWELL LLP238320-26%1742194921926518850
269HAYES SOLOWAY P.C.23721112%4517116016624620730
269MCGARRY BAIR PC237263-10%18620843729343135102
269VIVACQUA CRANE23771234%215188352492252316
272YEE & ASSOCIATES, P.C.236272-13%166229590725020432
273CROWE & DUNLEVY, P.C.2322244%3739618913626518844
274IPRO, PLLC23120911%5065815917323921516
275ARTEGIS LAW GROUP, LLP230284-19%167227635329816565
275COWAN LIEBOWITZ & LATMAN, P.C.230275-16%692813622225020426
275MCGINN IP LAW GROUP, PLLC230281-18%4297716815326419040
278JCIP22915152%646251452042282272
278JENKINS, WILSON, TAYLOR & HUNT, P.A.229245-7%31011821811124820524
280FIG. 1 PATENTS227231-2%1712226095364120107
280LEX IP MEISTER, PLLC22716538%69671382202372198
282BAYES PLLC22416139%2581482697627618242
282BUCKLEY, MASCHOFF & TALWALKAR LLC224251-11%1992004652426918638
282HAYNES BEFFEL & WOLFELD LLP22417727%1922044832031714777
285ALLEN DYER DOPPELT & GILCHRIST222233-5%1862085291428117745
286NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH LLP221282-22%2201864053534713487
287TAYLOR ENGLISH DUMA LLP22016137%2361683335233014278
288VIERRA MAGEN MARCUS LLP219273-20%1992004921927718039
288VON BRIESEN & ROPER SC21913463%451711741482452118
290ARCH & LAKE LLP21818816%4876216515624720612
291SERVILLA WHITNEY LLC21717226%1952015101632314572
292CALDWELL INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW21678177%179214647225819818
292KELLER JOLLEY PREECE2162017%184210599632614472
292REISING ETHINGTON P.C.216224-4%35710121211525320214
295ESPLIN & ASSOCIATES, PC215225-4%1792146691382112103
295PATENT CAPITAL GROUP215243-12%1952015291428717342
297BROWDY AND NEIMARK, PLLC213223-4%35410221811127718033
297HARRINGTON & SMITH213235-9%3071192429426219518
297HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP21316430%2121904702326818726
297PIERCE ATWOOD LLP21315637%190205578830715657
301REINHART BOERNER VAN DEUREN P.C.2061899%2581483105830715650
301VIERING, JENTSCHURA & PARTNER MBB20617319%4237919712726918620
303KENJA IP LAW PC20417616%71921472022601968
304ADELI LLP2031954%2621473175633413964
304C. TUMEY LAW GROUP PLLC2032040%19320369027318320
304LANDO & ANASTASI, LLP203247-18%2411643843930715647
307ESSENTIAL PATENTS GROUP, LLP.20221862%19420269030615943
307OSTROLENK FABER LLP202286-29%5065818114428117725
309HUSCH BLACKWELL LLP200255-22%3451042379632814357
310RUTAN & TUCKER LLP19916719%2151885521133713861
311THOMPSON HINE LLP198221-10%2581483475028917226
312TREYZ LAW GROUP, P.C.197262-25%209193620433713859
313BOYLE FREDRICKSON S.C.196211-7%2421634183329516729
313MOSER TABOADA19617611%2731423265429217125
315GARLICK & MARKISON195205-5%20519569051772123
315SPRINKLE IP LAW GROUP195201-3%209193647250675120
317VOLENTINE, WHITT & FRANCOS, PLLC1931902%719215119131215241
318GRUNEBERG AND MYERS PLLC19214532%6701515617728917220
319MANNAVA & KANG P.C.190196-3%2561493784131015535
319MCBEE MOORE & VANIK IP, LLC190253-25%598411721494289496
321BURR & FORMAN LLP1881739%2791363335231514840
321ZILKA-KOTAB, P.C.188358-47%218187669135612662
323RENNER KENNER GREIVE BOBAK TAYLOR & WEBER187189-1%2771373475028717314
323SMITH TEMPEL BLAHA LLC18716613%390902359730216324
325HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT PATENT DEPARTMENT185243-24%2521534243230016421
326BURNS & LEVINSON LLP184210-12%2551514183332814341
327CARRIER BLACKMAN & ASSOCIATES, P.C.182198-8%628331721492841757
327HOLZER PATEL DRENNAN182186-2%2401655021731814636
327NEWPORT IP, LLC182189-4%2361685291433214042
327WELLS ST. JOHN P.S.182239-24%225175590739310874
331COMPASS IP LAW181237-24%228172572932314536
331NOVOTECHIP INTERNATIONAL PLLC18114327%2871293335232614437
331SAUL EWING ARNSTEIN & LEHR LLP18115517%2681453983637111665
331SHAY GLENN LLP18115914%22417762044518893
335STITES & HARBISON, PLLC180188-4%408842379630316218
336J.C. PATENTS179188-5%5884419013529416811
337FOUNTAINHEAD LAW GROUP P.C.17815416%228172599631814632
337INTELLECTUAL VALLEY LAW, P.C.1789587%3988624492280178
337SLAYDEN GRUBERT BEARD PLLC1781733%5445119712729816513
340AKERMAN LLP177214-17%298123326544179780
341PENILLA IP, APC17615216%22717363534588789
342SEYFARTH SHAW LLP17514422%2811343784131414926
343KWAN & OLYNICK LLP1741665%232170620437111658
343MCKEE, VOORHEES & SEASE, PLC174178-2%2511544832038211262
345CULHANE MEADOWS PLLC17312835%3071193265434213637
345THE DOBRUSIN LAW FIRM P.C.17314420%403852498836412053
347BYRNE POH LLP172180-4%2431625611060056116
347FISHMAN STEWART PLLC172222-23%4836522210730416111
347GROSSMAN, TUCKER, PERREAULT & PFELGER, PLLC17215710%3451042876833014230
350WHITHAM,COOK & FIELDS P.C171Infinity440732329833413932
351DAVIDSON, DAVIDSON & KAPPEL, LLC17014517%5614920612134013733
352FOGG & POWERS LLC16814615%243162599634913236
353HOGAN LOVELLS US LLP167240-30%2521535291436711948
353SMITH, GAMBRELL & RUSSELL, LLP16714218%467682309931814621
355COLBY NIPPER166169-2%2541525291439210957
356BACON & THOMAS PLLC165227-27%5195622110931814619
357ALLEN & OVERY LLP16428486%6631817914634013727
358PATENT PORTFOLIO BUILDERS, PLLC163231-29%3431063135732314518
359LARSON NEWMAN, LLP16213124%245161669131514814
359STEIN IP, LLC162169-4%663181811443101557
361RMCK LAW GROUP, PLC16111639%411832657834313526
361TERRILE, CANNATTI, CHAMBERS & HOLLAND LLP16110455%24516169035812437
361THE PL LAW GROUP, PLLC1618687%7026166155304161
364CHOATE HALL & STEWART LLP160200-20%265146529144399169
364DEWITT LLP16014510%2991223883838511149
364RENAISSANCE IP LAW GROUP, LLP1601507%3491033135735912337
367ABEL SCHILLINGER, LLP15513317%3331113694437911540
367NK PATENT LAW, PLLC15512524%333111369444319362
369BACHMAN & LAPOINTE, P.C.154197-22%3351103694435312826
369BOND SCHOENECK & KING PLLC154170-9%3031214183335412727
371CLARK & ELBING LLP153169-9%3401073604640310350
371FREDRIKSON & BYRON, P.A.153178-14%3101184053540310350
371HOFFMANN & BARON, LLP153193-21%5445122710234313518
371PCK INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY1531493%3101184053533413914
371PLUMSEA LAW GROUP, LLC15311138%265146590738911043
376PARKER HIGHLANDER PLLC152174-13%37694310584249557
376ROBINSON INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW OFFICE152188-19%661201921325227181
378MYERS WOLIN LLC1491416%369983415136412029
379INVOKE148185-20%26814563534249553
379ZIEGLER IP LAW GROUP, LLC1481461%382923175635013117
381BARLEY SNYDER147173-15%625342151133321407
381DITTHAVONG, STEINER & MLOTKOWSKI147171-14%3291124053535712522
381MCGLEW AND TUTTLE, P.C.147173-15%6831018613734313512
384AMSTER, ROTHSTEIN & EBENSTEIN LLP1461349%39090317564439056
384KLIGLER & ASSOCIATES146156-6%274141609535013115
384SHACKELFORD BOWEN MCKINLEY & NORTON LLP1461377%306120456264179749
387COOK ALEX LTD.14510834%3351104053536711926
388MEDLER FERRO WOODHOUSE & MILLS PLLC14412614%37893341514468955
389KOLITCH ROMANO DASCENZO GATES LLC14312613%3491033814039310835
389PATTERSON INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW, P.C.14311030%463692767437111627
389ULMER & BERNE LLP143147-3%285132552114668657
392CHERNOFF VILHAUER MCCLUNG & STENZEL LLP1421411%28113457885147369
392WOLTER VAN DYKE DAVIS PLLC1421411%363993754337111626
394ERISE IP, P.A.14112513%28413357884129843
394FABIAN VANCOTT141145-3%280135599635912318
394METROLEX IP LAW GROUP, PLLC141168-16%673131961283471347
397MACMILLAN, SOBANSKI & TODD, LLC140141-1%3401074183338111327
398DERGOSITS & NOAH LLP13811520%299122510163521299
399MCDONALD HOPKINS LLC1371342%413823225538911027
400ECKERT SEAMANS CHERIN & MELLOTT, LLC13612211%3031215161540510234
401BEHMKE INNOVATION GROUP, LLC134172-22%289128599640010430
402DUFT BORNSEN & FETTIG LLP133164-19%418813335235912310
403FERGUSON BRASWELL FRASER KUBASTA PC132164-20%314117516154319339
403FERNANDO & PARTNERS, LLP1327869%287129635340510230
403PATENT LAW WORKS, LLP132157-16%316116510164249537
403WOODARD, EMHARDT, HENRY, REEVES & WAGNER, LLP13211218%37396398364119933
407ATHORUS, PLLC131132-1%2861316904588744
407CHRISTENSEN, FONDER, DARDI & HERBERT PLLC131134-2%46369298624588744
407M&B IP ANALYSTS, LLC13111019%3381094752238511120
410AVEK IP LLC130135-4%3491034512737111614
410GTC LAW GROUP PC & AFFILIATES130139-6%29112662046474783
410KPPB LLP130153-15%320115516155267060
413BRYAN CAVE LEIGHTON PAISNER129140-8%29512460954668643
413FAY KAPLAN & MARCIN, LLP129139-7%329112502174668643
413GETZ BALICH12911710%3141175461239510623
413HENRY M. FEIEREISEN LLC12911314%71242001253541272
413MCCORMICK, PAULDING & HUBER LLP12911413%516572797238911019
413PARADICE AND LI LLP12911512%3161165371340010425
419DUNLAP, BENNETT & LUDWIG PLLC12810324%28912869038011414
420CONDO ROCCIA KOPTIW LLP1271179%41382365454399136
420GALVIN PATENT LAW LLC1277374%29512463535097453
420RIVERSIDE LAW LLP127170-25%3291125161540810126
420STEVENS LAW GROUP12711510%329112516154439037
420WHITMYER IP GROUP LLC12710917%607392498837111611
425FORTEM IP LLP12657121%29512464726714383
425MORI & WARD, LLP126131-4%544512737539710521
425SHUTTLEWORTH & INGERSOLL, PLC126136-7%63131241953631215
428ALLIANCE IP, LLC125160-22%29912263534668639
428BILLION & ARMITAGE12511113%362100461254219629
430HDLS IPR SERVICES12410518%52855284693591231
431REED SMITH LLP1231175%37893434304788340
432ENDRESS&HAUSER INC122126-3%68792151133671193
432LANWAY IPR SERVICES122124-2%607392578340810121
432MCGUIREWOODS LLP1229824%303121669138511111
435BUTZEL LONG1211192%32511459074917942
435DILWORTH IP LLC12110416%65323232983821129
435JORDAN IP LAW, LLC121182-34%37893443284588734
435KONRAD RAYNES DAVDA & VICTOR LLP121272-56%30711964725067546
435MUIRHEAD AND SATURNELLI, LLC12110911%357101483203711165
435OHLANDT, GREELEY, RUGGIERO & PERLE, L.L.P.121164-26%58545269764129823
435REVOLUTION IP, PLLC12110515%69672131143711165
442RAY QUINNEY & NEBEKER, P.C.119165-28%340107546124439029
442VLP LAW GROUP LLP1191117%31611663535536554
444NEO IP118126-6%3101186906474771
444WEISS & ARONS LLP11810611%32011563534399127
446LEVINE BAGADE HAN LLP11710413%354102516155716156
446SORELL LENNA & SCHMIDT LLP11710116%32011564725716156
448FERENCE & ASSOCIATES LLC116125-7%325114647239710511
448FOGARTY LLC116119-3%325114647240010412
448PARK, VAUGHAN, FLEMING & DOWLER LLP116189-39%349103537134179719
451ABELMAN, FRAYNE & SCHWAB115183-37%673132271023851114
451KATTEN MUCHIN ROSENMAN LLP1151096%57048288674359223
451MILES & STOCKBRIDGE P.C.1151077%54451293644129817
451STETINA BRUNDA GARRED & BRUCKER115116-1%39687443284708530
451STOEL RIVES LLP115197-42%40385434304518827
456BROWN RUDNICK LLP114118-3%357101537135436648
456WEIHROUCH IP114Infinity67015230994359222
458BAKER DONELSON BEARMAN CALDWELL & BERKOWITZ113129-12%357101546125267043
459THOMPSON COBURN LLP111125-11%38691483204917932
460FLEIT INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW110159-31%45970381404848228
460GRIFFITHS & SEATON PLLC110206-47%3351106904051028
460LACKENBACH SIEGEL LLP110120-8%413824432841010010
460OCCHIUTI & ROHLICEK LLP110155-29%57048298624179713
464LEE SULLIVAN SHEA & SMITH LLP10854100%3391086904917929
464STANDLEY LAW GROUP LLP1081035%40385470234788325
466BRUNDIDGE & STANGER, P.C.107126-15%63828263794708522
466DELIZIO LAW, PLLC10732234%37097561104219611
466HAN SANTOS, PLLC1077935%34410564724249512
466LOEB & LOEB LLP1079118%39090502174518819
470ICE MILLER LLP106109-3%50658355484758422
470SMITH BALUCH LLP106117-9%3639959075436640
470WESTBRIDGE IP LLC1066856%7026229100395106
473CESARI AND MCKENNA LLP105134-22%40385483204518817
473CHANG & HALE LLP1051050%34510466916564659
473SANCHELIMA & ASSOCIATES P.A.105121-13%3451046691397105
473THE BELLES GROUP, P.C.105116-9%46768392374758421
477KAGAN BINDER, PLLC104143-27%45970415345097430
477KELLY, HOLT & CHRISTENSON, PLLC104143-27%3639960954788321
479MCNEILL BAUR PLLC103112-8%39886502175865845
479SUNSTEIN LLP103135-24%43674437294588716
481J-TEK LAW PLLC102111-8%6582126081421966
481KILYK & BOWERSOX, P.L.L.C.102966%6422727375428948
481OTTERSTEDT & KAMMER PLLC102169-40%35710166914518814
481ZAGORIN CAVE LLP1027929%3541026904468913
485ARMIS IP LAW, LLC1018716%3829257294788318
485HARVEST IP LAW LLP10145124%696724294435929
485IDEA INTELLECTUAL LIMITED1016166%5555034151412983
485KLINTWORTH & ROZENBLAT IP LLC101120-16%38691561104788318
485SAND & SEBOLT, LPA101134-25%39886516155007823
490BRANCH PARTNERS PLLC100964%3709763535536535
490LINDAUER LAW PLLC1005969%3639966914468911
490WARE, FRESSOLA, MAGUIRE & BARBER LLP100108-7%57048333524518812
493ADVENT, LLP99113-12%41183510165436633
493DRAGON SUN LAW FIRM P.C.997925%6811124988412981
493DYKEMA GOSSETT PLLC99142-30%57847333525027623
493GARG LAW FIRM, PLLC99160-38%363996904917920
497BENESCH FRIEDLANDER COPLAN & ARONOFF LLP987924%59841313574588711
497DECHERT LLP98108-9%43176475226275048
497TONG, REA, BENTLEY & KIM, LLC986258%373966472431935
500MARSHALL & MELHORN, LLC97112-13%5784734750428943
501ALG INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, LLC968217%43475478215177224
501CAESAR RIVISE, PC96951%49560398365027620
501FIALA & WEAVER P.L.L.C.96119-19%40884546124878115
501PROL INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW, PLLC967135%45171461254788313
501PV IP PC9619500%707524591435924
506MAINE CERNOTA & RARDIN95101-6%4956040535458878
507BRANNON SOWERS & CRACRAFT PC94922%3988657884878113
507KLEIN, O'NEILL & SINGH, LLP94126-25%48365437295097420
507NORRIS MCLAUGHLIN P.A.94133-29%67015263794917915
507RUN8 PATENT GROUP, LLC946349%376946906005638
507SOLARIS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY GROUP, PLLC947427%702624988470859
507THYSSENKRUPP NORTH AMERICA, INC.948313%6771225982431931
513ADE & COMPANY INC.9395-2%3988659074848211
513ELDREDGE LAW FIRM93104-11%37893690446894
513EXXONMOBIL93886%403855788446894
513KUBOTA & BASOL LLP9398-5%3938962046115439
513STEINFL & BRUNO LLP93930%51956392375177221
518AFMCLO/JAZ92885%382926905267022
518BELL & MANNING , LLC9299-7%3869166914917913
518HARTER SECREST & EMERY LLP927326%52855392375097418
518JACOBSON HOLMAN PLLC92911%696725685458875
518MATTHIAS SCHOLL P.C.926444%722124591439911
523ADSERO IP91100-9%61536322555147318
523BLUE FILAMENT LAW PLLC91875%5005942432470856
523BOUDWIN INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW LLC91112-19%38691690451883
523LUEDEKA NEELY GROUP PC9195-4%50059424324878110
523PERMAN & GREEN, LLP91100-9%44073497186404942
523UMBERG ZIPSER LLP91857%51956405355007813
529BRIENT IP LAW, LLC90847%3938966916005634
529INVENTION MINE LLC90124-27%46768475225915733
531AKONA IP89Infinity4088460954917910
531BEYER LAW GROUP LLP8991-2%46768478215436623
531CARR & FARRELL LLP89115-23%393896905676227
531FLYNN THIEL, P.C.89111-20%67313269764917910
531HOWSON & HOWSON LLP8994-5%54451388385227118
531INNOVATION CAPITAL LAW GROUP, LLP89863%61835326545147316
531PAULY DEVRIES SMITH & DEFFNER LLC89101-12%47666470235436623
538WILMER CUTLER PICKERING HALE AND DORR LLP88139-37%44672510166275038
538WOOD, PHILLIPS, KATZ, CLARK & MORTIMER886928%50658434305027612
540NEUSTEL LAW OFFICES877614%396876906893750
540NEXSEN PRUET, LLC87113-23%49261456265676225
540NIELDS, LEMACK & FRAME, LLC877910%53653415345267017
540SMARTPAT PLC875461%696726180475843
540SZDC LAW P.C.876240%6661728170470852
545ARC IP LAW PC866434%61536347505097412
545BOOTH UDALL FULLER, PLC867121%4188160955376818
545MORRIS MANNING & MARTIN LLP86136-37%4267857886115432
545ROWAND LLP86842%4188160955326917
549DUNLAP CODDING P.C.85107-21%4237959966634540
549EGBERT, MCDANIEL & SWARTZ, PLLC854685%6253434151487814
549JMB DAVIS BEN-DAVID855360%6771227873484823
549SOCAL IP LAW GROUP LLP85824%46768502175626322
553FISH IP LAW LLC84104-19%46369516155915727
553MENDELSOHN DUNLEAVY, P.C.8491-8%58844381405326915
553SANDBERG PHOENIX & VON GONTARD, P.C.8498-14%60240369445177212
556GATES & COOPER LLP837511%4138266915406716
556MLO, A PROFESSIONAL CORP.83786%44073561105915726
556PROSKAUER ROSE LLP83107-22%4218063536684439
556SMITH & HOPEN, P.A.83120-31%4138266915915726
5602SPL PATENTANWAELTE PARTG MBB826624%56149418335596418
560BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS, LLP826526%44672561106005626
560ELMORE PATENT LAW GROUP, P.C.826330%54451431315536517
560HAVERSTOCK & OWENS LLP8294-13%44672561105915725
560KAPLAN BREYER SCHWARZ, LLP82102-20%48762483205406715
565COGNITION IP P.C.815742%4237964725406714
566APEX ATTORNEYS AT LAW, LLP8084-5%692827972491791
566NUTTER MCCLENNEN & FISH LLP80131-39%4517157296404931
566PATENT PC8017900%4267864725776020
566SOROKER AGMON NORDMAN807310%61038376425376812
566TRELLIS INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW GROUP, PC806229%421806906684436
571ADAM R. STEPHENSON, LTD.79790%4297764726564633
571EIP US LLP7991-13%6183536944526709
571IP LEGAL SERVICES, LLC795544%7075276746684435
571MEAGHER EMANUEL LAKS GOLDBERG & LIAO, LLP796914%57847424325436613
571NATHAN & ASSOCIATES PATENT AGENTS LTD7935126%63131355485436613
576ANDERSON GORECKI LLP774571%431766691532698
576CRAWFORD MAUNA PLLC77102-25%4407362047023344
576EMERSON THOMSON AND BENNETT LLC776028%5005949718537689
579BARCLAY DAMON LLP76760%58844424326005620
579CRAMER PATENT & DESIGN PLLC766910%4317669050276
579GABLE GOTWALS7685-11%49261516155716115
579GLOBAL IP SERVICES, PLLC765929%6671630360506751
583HAN IP CORPORATION7591-18%436746691522714
583MCNEES WALLACE & NURICK LLC7596-22%54252470235825916
583PARKER JUSTISS P.C.75707%459706095517723
583PLAGER SCHACK LLP7577-3%43475690532696
583RECHES PATENTS7583-10%4746757885676213
583WANG LAW FIRM, INC.75104-28%6771229563526705
583WEBER ROSSELLI & CANNON LLP756319%57048451276893738
590FLASTER/GREENBERG P.C.744661%4467264726813935
590N.V. NEDERLANDSCH OCTROOIBUREAU746416%6831029364553659
590ONE LLP74110-33%4517163536913638
590TECHLAW VENTURES, PLLC7478-5%436746906075519
590THEMIS LAW745925%707528469553659
590VENJURIS P.C.7418311%687929265522713
596BOLD IP PLLC734949%44073690543667
596JONES ROBB PLLC7385-14%4467266916913637
596LRK PATENT LAW FIRM7390-19%716328170532694
596SAILE ACKERMAN LLC73102-28%52855497185716112
596STANIFORD TOMITA LLP734949%440736905915716
601LOPPNOW & CHAPA724271%4517166915825913
601NZ CARR LAW OFFICE, PLLC724176%6183539237543666
601STRATFORD GROUP LTD.7224200%4676862047053240
601WEIDE & MILLER, LTD.725531%4597064726794032
605CHEN YOSHIMURA LLP7188-19%6831030161543665
605CLAYTON, MCKAY & BAILEY PC71112-37%55550478216564625
605LAW OFFICES OF LIAOTENG WANG7178-9%692829563559647
605PAULEY ERICKSON & SWANSON715822%5964243729553656
605U.S. NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY7183-14%451716906275021
610HALL ESTILL LAW FIRM7087-20%467686472562637
610SKAAR ULBRICH MACARI, P.A.7081-14%49560561106205218
612HEA LAW PLLC696211%6422737642577609
612NORTH WEBER & BAUGH LLP69690%50658552115915712
612SCHOTT, P.C.694941%6343038439577609
615CHALKER FLORES, LLP6898-31%50658561106235117
615FARJAMI & FARJAMI LLP6896-29%4876259966404919
615JACKSON IPG PLLC6870-3%6024044328562635
615LAINE IP OY6869-1%6771231756582599
615LAW OFFICE OF KATSUHIRO ARAI6881-16%719229066559644
615NOVEL IP686111%4766664726973533
615SAWTOOTH PATENT GROUP PLLC68Infinity6293239836571617
615SGPATENTS PLLC6874-8%65821358476794028
615WISSING MILLER LLP685133%58844465245915711
624BOSE MCKINNEY & EVANS LLP6770-4%62932405356175314
624JOHNSON & JOHNSON6778-14%4766666917182443
624UNITED IP COUNSELORS, LLC6789-25%6671634151562634
627CARSTENS & CAHOON, LLP666010%6382838838577606
627COMMVAULT SYSTEMS, INC.664257%476666907241551
627GROGAN, TUCCILLO & VANDERLEEDEN, LLP66618%54451516156235115
627HARTMAN & CITRIN LLC6674-11%476666906853828
627JOHNSON MARCOU & ISAACS LLC66660%4876262046075511
627PATENT 360 LLC6667-1%500595907571615
633GARDNER, LINN, BURKHART & ONDERSMA LLP6584-23%6103845127577605
633GEARHART LAW LLC655910%5445152914591578
633GETECH LAW LLC654835%6879317566474718
633HARTMAN GLOBAL IP LAW655910%5325455211586587
633MAYNARD COOPER & GALE, P.C.6583-22%5065859076714322
633OYEN WIGGS GREEN & MUTALA LLP65650%4926162046275015
633RAINIER PATENTS, P.S.6585-24%483656906115411
640GAVRILOVICH, DODD & LINDSEY LLP644349%5195657886754123
640IP BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, LLC6467-4%707530759562631
640IP SPRING64640%5065859967003430
640KOLISCH HARTWELL, P.C.6475-15%5195657886275014
640PRAMUDJI LAW GROUP PLLC6468-6%500596095600568
640RIDOUT & MAYBEE LLP645712%4876264726275014
640STANEK LEMON CROUSE & MEEKS, P.A.6469-7%5195657886115410
640WALTERS & WASYLYNA LLC6474-14%5165759076714321
648PABST PATENT GROUP LLP6375-16%5005962046853825
648ST ONGE STEWARD JOHNSTON AND REENS LLC6374-15%61835443286275013
650BARLOW, JOSEPHS & HOLMES, LTD.6277-19%58246510166634517
650IMPERIUM PATENT WORKS6276-18%59841478216275012
650LING AND YANG INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY6214343%71633075956762
650MCHALE & SLAVIN P.A.6265-5%5365357296235111
650MURTHA CULLINA LLP6269-10%5704852914611548
650SU IP CONSULTING62612%5614953713586584
656CERMAK NAKAJIMA & MCGOWAN LLP614633%6731335548600565
656NOTARO, MICHALOS & ZACCARIA P.C.6188-31%6462539836586583
658CUENOT, FORSYTHE & KIM, LLC60145-59%56149552116853822
658DIERKER & KAVANAUGH, P.C.6062-3%519566204611546
658HOUSTONHOGLE LLP60600%61536465246434812
658INSKEEP IP GROUP, INC.60600%56149552117053228
658MUGHAL IP P.C.6051100%495606907152535
658NGUYEN & TARBET PATENT LAW FIRM604825%519566204623519
664ASCENDA LAW GROUP, PC59549%5445157887023326
664BAJWA IP LAW FIRM594628%516576472586581
664CBM PATENT CONSULTING, LLC59590%70263315358259
664DESIGN IP5974-20%63430437296474712
664W & K IP5961-3%687934750607554
664WONG & REES LLP594726%57048552117053227
670GRIGGS BERGEN LLP5865-11%506586907152533
670HOXIE & ASSOCIATES LLC58580%65323405356813919
670LEONARDPATEL PC585212%5614957296474711
670LEVENFELD PEARLSTEIN, LLC584529%60739492196634513
670LOGINOV & ASSOCIATES584821%58545537136813919
670YAO LEGAL SERVICES, INC.58Infinity555505788617535
676ALIX, YALE & RISTAS, LLP57562%6462542432607552
676ELEMENT IP, PLC5724138%7075333526474710
676HAUG PARTNERS LLP5764-11%63729443286913621
676OLIVE LAW GROUP, PLLC5788-35%5824655211643489
680INVENTION TO PATENT SERVICES565012%536536353627506
680JAQUEZ LAND GREENHAUS & MCFARLAND LLP5663-11%5285566917152531
680SHELL OIL COMPANY563944%6382844328620524
680SPECTRUM IP LAW GROUP LLC5669-19%5325464727053224
6843M INNOVATIVE PROPERTIES COMPANY554425%60240516156973520
684ARNOLD & PORTER KAYE SCHOLER LLP5596-43%5555060957231936
684BENOIT & COTE INC.5560-8%6103850217647478
684KRATZ, QUINTOS & HANSON, LLP5569-20%6671638439656469
684MEI & MARK LLP5561-10%65622418336634510
684PASCHALL & ASSOCIATES LLC55550%532546691617532
684PILLOFF & PASSINO LLP5562-11%63430461256913619
691CLARK & BRODY5469-22%6631839836643486
691MAHAMEDI IP LAW LLP5467-19%5425264727182430
691NEUGEBOREN O'DOWD PC5466-18%5854557296913618
691SCHIFF HARDIN LLP54183-70%687936545627504
695BAKER & MCKENZIE LLP5371-25%5614962047053221
695CISLO & THOMAS, LLP5358-9%5614962047023320
695CR MILES P.C.534615%536536907142825
695CRGO GLOBAL53Infinity6462544328643485
695LAWRENCE YOUST PLLC5358-9%536536906813914
695MARQUEZ IP LAW FIRM, PLLC534518%696736046656467
695MAURIEL KAPOUYTIAN WOODS LLP534518%60240537137112924
695NOKIA TECHNOLOGIES OY534810%6024053713620521
695SHERMAN IP LLP5395-44%536536907103122
695STIP LAW GROUP, LLC53522%712435249627503
695STOUT, UXA & BUYAN, LLP53530%6382846125647476
695WARD LAW OFFICE LLC533077%59443561106754112
695WEI & SLEMAN, LLP5314279%5784759967202330
708DAVE LAW GROUP LLC523741%6183550217663457
708KRAMER LEVIN NAFTALIS & FRANKEL LLP522886%5445166917212230
708MILLER NASH GRAHAM & DUNN LLP5293-44%5704862047003418
708SNYDER, CLARK, LESCH & CHUNG, LLP524711%62534497186754111
708WINSTEAD PC52164-68%61437516156754111
713BUCHALTER512882%5614964726853813
713GUICE PATENTS PLLC512882%6621942432627501
713HOUTTEMAN LAW LLC5121143%702636545627501
713STRAUB & STRAUB5157-11%5824660957112922
717ANSARI KATIRAEI LLP5075-33%555506907112921
717EDWARDS NEILS LLC5065-23%712436046656464
717FRESH IP PLLC5068-26%64227470236913614
717GARCIA-ZAMOR IP LAW5078-36%712436046647473
717GESMER UPDEGROVE LLP503928%5884459967222129
717LUMEN PATENT FIRM5056-11%570486472656464
717PANDISCIO & PANDISCIO503735%61835516156973515
724INTELLETEK LAW GROUP PLLC4450-12%58844690674422

Top Patent Firms Dashboard

Get Premium Access for only $999

Premium Access gives you over 30 patent prosecution data points on thousands of patent firms obtaining patents in the U.S.

  • Prosecution Efficiency
  • Success Rates
  • Average Patent Costs
  • Pendency
  • And More!

Enter your information below to inquire about obtaining Premium Access for $999, and we will contact you.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about the Top Patent Firms 2022 list or any other patent analytics related questions, feel free to contact:

Rocky Berndsen
Head of Patent Analytics
rberndsen@harrityllp.com

Follow Us